Revenue
46 thousand USD
2016 Q4 · USD
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-12-11 to 2017-05-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
46 thousand USD
2016 Q4 · USD
-838.59%
2016 Q4 · %
-440 thousand USD
2016 Q4 · USD
-440 thousand USD
2016 Q4 · USD
76050 USD
28149777 shares
0.15% · 42.4 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
265 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
-1.4 million USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
-715 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-05-19.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 346,910
–
Current period
USD 265,466
–
265466 − 346910 = -81444 USD
346910 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source265466 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.26 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.4 million
–
-1395782 − -2260050 = 864268 USD
-2260050 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1395782 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 536,565
–
Current period
−USD 715,098
–
-715098 − -536565 = -178533 USD
-536565 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-715098 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8,051
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 8051 = -8051 USD
8051 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 67608 | 998797 Derived | -931189 | -4400 Derived | -926789 | -575370 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 382051 | 1393306 Derived | -1011255 | 255060 Derived | -1266315 | -554737 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 403338 | 1876809 Derived | -1473471 | 255632 Derived | -1729103 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 369273 | 1449957 Derived | -1080684 | 183464 Derived | -1264148 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 314746 | 3284766 Derived | -2970020 | 134807 Derived | -3104827 | -819281 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 656342 | 2454356 Derived | -1798014 | 498577 Derived | -2296591 | -684891 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 346910 | 2372866 Derived | -2025956 | 234094 Derived | -2260050 | -544616 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 265466 | 1575814 Derived | -1310348 | 85434 Derived | -1395782 | -715098 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 67608 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 382051 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 403338 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 369273 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 314746 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 656342 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 346910 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 265466 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 465.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 5.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -8.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -14.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 108.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -47.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -23.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -1,377.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -264.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -365.3% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -292.7% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -943.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -273.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -584% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -493.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -1,370.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -331.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -428.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -342.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -986.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -349.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -651.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -525.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -851% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -145.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -260.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -104.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -157% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -269.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -554658 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -522930 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -208744 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -314595 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -766733 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -680284 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -536565 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -715098 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -575370 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -554737 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -819281 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -684891 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -544616 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -715098 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 27.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 169% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 164.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 240% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 250.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 113.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 276.4% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 547.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.16× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 121,135 Exact valueExact value: -121135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 304,784 Exact valueExact value: -304784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 304,784 Calculation and evidence-304784 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -304784 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 926,789 Exact valueExact value: -926789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 554,658 Exact valueExact value: -554658 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,712 Exact valueExact value: 20712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 575,370 Calculation and evidence-554658 − 20712 USD Exact free cash flow: -575370 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1266315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 522,930 Exact valueExact value: -522930 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,807 Exact valueExact value: 31807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 554,737 Calculation and evidence-522930 − 31807 USD Exact free cash flow: -554737 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: -1729103 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 208,744 Exact valueExact value: -208744 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1264148 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 314,595 Exact valueExact value: -314595 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: -3104827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 766,733 Exact valueExact value: -766733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,548 Exact valueExact value: 52548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 819,281 Calculation and evidence-766733 − 52548 USD Exact free cash flow: -819281 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: -2296591 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 680,284 Exact valueExact value: -680284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,607 Exact valueExact value: 4607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 684,891 Calculation and evidence-680284 − 4607 USD Exact free cash flow: -684891 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2260050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 536,565 Exact valueExact value: -536565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,051 Exact valueExact value: 8051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 544,616 Calculation and evidence-536565 − 8051 USD Exact free cash flow: -544616 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1395782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 715,098 Exact valueExact value: -715098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 715,098 Calculation and evidence-715098 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -715098 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 1,605 latest values · 1,605 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001408299, 1408299, edgar:1408299
Also known as Entia Biosciences, Inc., Generic Marketing Services, Inc., Total Nutraceutical Solutions, Total Nutraceutical Solutions, Inc.