Revenue
117 million USD
2026 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 117200000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 501M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 531.4M.
184600000 USD
4400000000 USD
139303275 shares
0.73% · 1.01 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
490 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
101 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
-24.6 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 531.4 million
–
Current period
USD 501 million
–
501000000 − 531400000 = -30400000 USD
531400000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source501000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 55.1 million
–
Current period
USD 11.4 million
–
11400000 − 55100000 = -43700000 USD
55100000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 690400000 | 552300000 Derived | 138100000 | 132500000 Derived | 5600000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 801800000 | 693000000 Derived | 108800000 | 8300000 Derived | 100500000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 772400000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 568800000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 454000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 453600000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 540000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 562600000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 531400000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 501000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 690400000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 801800000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 772400000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 568800000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 454000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 453600000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 540000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 562600000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 531400000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 501000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 16.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -3.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -26.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -20.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -0.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 19% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -5.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 20% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 102900000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 73000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 93100000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -19500000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -12600000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -30300000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 32900000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 48900000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 55100000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 11400000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 69.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 79.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 80.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 76.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 77.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 77.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 75.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 76.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 76.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 76.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 5.6 million Exact valueExact value: 5600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102.9 million Exact valueExact value: 102900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 100.5 million Exact valueExact value: 100500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73 million Exact valueExact value: 73000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 93.1 million Exact valueExact value: 93100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 19.5 million Exact valueExact value: -19500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 12.6 million Exact valueExact value: -12600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 30.3 million Exact valueExact value: -30300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 32.9 million Exact valueExact value: 32900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 48.9 million Exact valueExact value: 48900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 55.1 million Exact valueExact value: 55100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 11.4 million Exact valueExact value: 11400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
247 filings · 7,140 latest values · 7,142 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001408100, 1408100, KW, edgar:1408100
Also known as KENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS, INC., Kennedy-Wilson Holdings, Inc., Prospect Acquisition Corp