KENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 501M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 531.4M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

117 million USD

2026 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-87.9 million USD

2026 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -87900000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
185 million USD Source
Exact value

184600000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
4.4 billion USD Source
Exact value

4400000000 USD

Shares outstanding
139 million shares Source
Exact value

139303275 shares

Reported share-count change

0.73% · 1.01 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 138293288 shares · 2025-03-31· Source
  • 139303275 shares · 2026-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

490 million USD

2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 135700000 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 116400000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 501000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 380400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 117200000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Net income

101 million USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 800000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 9400000 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -8900000 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 100500000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 1300000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-24.6 million USD

2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -9900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -51900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -17500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 11400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -17500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -87900000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-06.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -5.7%

    Prior period

    USD 531.4 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 501 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    501000000 − 531400000 = -30400000 USD

    531400000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    501000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -79.3%

    Prior period

    USD 55.1 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 11.4 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    11400000 − 55100000 = -43700000 USD

    55100000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    11400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 501 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 11.4 million 2.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 19%80%
  • 2017 13%86%
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31690400000 552300000 Derived 138100000 132500000 Derived 5600000 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31801800000 693000000 Derived 108800000 8300000 Derived 100500000 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31772400000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31568800000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31454000000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31453600000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31540000000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31562600000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31531400000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31501000000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 501M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.865.9M649.5M433.0M216.5M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue690400000
2017Revenue801800000
2018Revenue772400000
2019Revenue568800000
2020Revenue454000000
2021Revenue453600000
2022Revenue540000000
2023Revenue562600000
2024Revenue531400000
2025Revenue501000000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-5.7% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.23%10%-4%-17%-30%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year16.1%
2018Year over year-3.7%
2019Year over year-26.4%
2020Year over year-20.2%
2021Year over year-0.1%
2022Year over year19%
2023Year over year4.2%
2024Year over year-5.5%
2025Year over year-5.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 13.6% 2017
Net margin 12.5% 2017
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21.6%16.2%10.8%5.4%0.0%20162021-12-312025-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin20%
2017Operating margin13.6%
2018-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2019-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2020-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2021-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2022-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2023-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2024-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2025-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2016Net margin0.8%
2017Net margin12.5%
2018-12-31Net marginNot reported
2019-12-31Net marginNot reported
2020-12-31Net marginNot reported
2021-12-31Net marginNot reported
2022-12-31Net marginNot reported
2023-12-31Net marginNot reported
2024-12-31Net marginNot reported
2025-12-31Net marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 11.4M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.113.6M74.9M36.3M-2.3M-41.0M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow102900000
2017Operating cash flow73000000
2018Operating cash flow93100000
2019Operating cash flow-19500000
2020Operating cash flow-12600000
2021Operating cash flow-30300000
2022Operating cash flow32900000
2023Operating cash flow48900000
2024Operating cash flow55100000
2025Operating cash flow11400000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

76.2% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.87%65%44%22%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets69.4%
2017Liabilities / assets79.6%
2018Liabilities / assets80.6%
2019Liabilities / assets76.5%
2020Liabilities / assets77.2%
2021Liabilities / assets77.1%
2022Liabilities / assets75.7%
2023Liabilities / assets76.7%
2024Liabilities / assets76.5%
2025Liabilities / assets76.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 5.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5600000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 5600000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 102.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 102900000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 102900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 100.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 100500000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 100500000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 73000000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 73000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 93.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 93100000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 93100000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 19.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -19500000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -19500000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 12.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12600000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -12600000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 30.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -30300000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -30300000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 32.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 32900000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 32900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 48.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 48900000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 48900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 55.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 55100000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 55100000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 11.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11400000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 11400000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

247 filings · 7,140 latest values · 7,142 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001408100, 1408100, KW, edgar:1408100

Also known as KENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS, INC., Kennedy-Wilson Holdings, Inc., Prospect Acquisition Corp