Revenue
0 USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-09-26 to 2010-12-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5550 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-3.68 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
1.23 thousand USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-12-22.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 808,211
–
Current period
USD 383,158
–
383158 − 808211 = -425053 USD
808211 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source383158 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.21 million
–
-1205163 − -1097077 = -108086 USD
-1097077 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1205163 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 638,171
–
Current period
−USD 368,031
–
-368031 − -638171 = 270140 USD
-638171 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-368031 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2,123
–
Current period
USD 1,228
–
1228 − 2123 = -895 USD
2123 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1228 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 808211 | 1916002 Derived | -1107791 | -10714 Derived | -1097077 | -640294 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 383158 | 1507284 Derived | -1124126 | 81037 Derived | -1205163 | -369259 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 808211 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 383158 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -52.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -137.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -293.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -135.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -314.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -79.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -96.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -638171 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -368031 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -640294 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -369259 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 26.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 44.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 72,985 Exact valueExact value: -72985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34,717 Exact valueExact value: -34717 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 11,943 Exact valueExact value: -11943 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1097077 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 638,171 Exact valueExact value: -638171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,123 Exact valueExact value: 2123 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 640,294 Calculation and evidence-638171 − 2123 USD Exact free cash flow: -640294 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: -1205163 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 368,031 Exact valueExact value: -368031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,228 Exact valueExact value: 1228 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 369,259 Calculation and evidence-368031 − 1228 USD Exact free cash flow: -369259 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001408095, 1408095, edgar:1408095
Also known as Premier Nursing Products Corp.