Revenue
1.86 million USD
2023 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1856148 USD Source
61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-05-22 to 2023-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.86 million USD
2023 Q2 · USD
-767 thousand USD
2023 Q2 · USD
-905 thousand USD
2023 Q2 · USD
68735 USD
6909119 USD
196148863 shares
13.73% · 23.7 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.63 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
-7.45 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
-1.76 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
182 thousand USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
-1.94 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.96 million
–
Current period
USD 7.99 million
–
7987902 − 4956552 = 3031350 USD
4956552 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7987902 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.9 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.27 million
–
-1272995 − -2896248 = 1623253 USD
-2896248 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1272995 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 55,027
–
Current period
USD 4,153
–
4153 − 55027 = -50874 USD
55027 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4153 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 366447 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1953054 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 653000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4490000 | -1752000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1089000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5190000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1014000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2983000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2123587 | -1367654 Derived | 3491241 | 6982482 Derived | -3491241 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 4956552 | 9920734 Derived | -4964182 | 0 Derived | -4964182 | -2951275 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 7987902 | 12790008 Derived | -4802106 | 1277718 Derived | -6079824 | -1277148 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 105692 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 366447 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 653000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1089000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1014000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2123587 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 4956552 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 7987902 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 246.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -6.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 109.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 133.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 61.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 164.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -100.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -60.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -7,787.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 533% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -687.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -476.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -294.2% |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -76.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -268.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -59.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -16% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -2463349 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1747000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1969000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1667000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -1270491 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -2896248 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -1272995 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -1752000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -2951275 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -1277148 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 2,725.4% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 658.2% |
|
| 2017-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 155.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 81.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 123.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 84.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 138.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2017-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: 1953054 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: -2463349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: 1953054 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | −USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: -4490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: -1747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,000 Exact valueExact value: 5000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.75 million Calculation and evidence-1747000 − 5000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1752000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 5.19 million Exact valueExact value: -5190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: -1969000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: -2983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: -1667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: -3491241 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1270491 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-02 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: -3491241 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: -4964182 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: -2896248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55,027 Exact valueExact value: 55027 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.95 million Calculation and evidence-2896248 − 55027 USD Exact free cash flow: -2951275 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-02 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: -4964182 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 6.08 million Exact valueExact value: -6079824 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1272995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,153 Exact valueExact value: 4153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.28 million Calculation and evidence-1272995 − 4153 USD Exact free cash flow: -1277148 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 2,462 latest values · 2,462 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001408057, 1408057, ICCT, edgar:1408057
Also known as Vemics, Inc., iCoreConnect Inc., iCoreConnect, Inc., iMedicor