iMedicor

EDGAR

61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-05-22 to 2023-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.86 million USD

2023 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-767 thousand USD

2023 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1919630 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1152215 USD Source

Free cash flow

-905 thousand USD

2023 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1919630 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1152215 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 178150 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 40769 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
68.7 thousand USD Source
Exact value

68735 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
6.91 million USD Source
Exact value

6909119 USD

Shares outstanding
196 million shares Source
Exact value

196148863 shares

Reported share-count change

13.73% · 23.7 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 172473691 shares · 2022-06-30· Source
  • 196148863 shares · 2023-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

7.63 million USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1888768 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 7987902 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 5943818 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1840371 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1856148 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Net income

-7.45 million USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1401976 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -6079824 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -4431338 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1689034 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2707595 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.76 million USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1675691 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1434944 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1272995 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1675691 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1152215 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1919630 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1152215 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

182 thousand USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4153 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 40769 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 178150 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 40769 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-1.94 million USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1675691 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1434944 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1272995 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1675691 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1152215 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1919630 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1152215 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4153 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 40769 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 178150 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 40769 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +61.2%

    Prior period

    USD 4.96 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 7.99 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7987902 − 4956552 = 3031350 USD

    4956552 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7987902 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.62 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.9 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.27 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1272995 − -2896248 = 1623253 USD

    -2896248 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1272995 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -92.5%

    Prior period

    USD 55,027

    –

    Current period

    USD 4,153

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4153 − 55027 = -50874 USD

    55027 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4153 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

  • Revenue USD 7.99 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 2.24 million 28% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 10.55 million 132% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 4.8 million −60% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.28 million 16% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 6.08 million −76% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.27 million −16% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 4,153 0.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.28 million −16% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Net loss: net income was −164% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 200% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 160% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30366447 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1953054 Unavailable
Source
2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30653000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4490000 -1752000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-311089000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-5190000 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-311014000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2983000 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-312123587 -1367654 Derived 3491241 6982482 Derived -3491241 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-314956552 9920734 Derived -4964182 0 Derived -4964182 -2951275 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-317987902 12790008 Derived -4802106 1277718 Derived -6079824 -1277148 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 8M 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.6M6.5M4.3M2.2M0.0201320192022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Revenue105692
2014Revenue366447
2017Revenue653000
2018Revenue1089000
2019Revenue1014000
2020Revenue2123587
2021Revenue4956552
2022Revenue7987902

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

61.2% 2022
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.267%193%120%46%-27%201320192022
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over year246.7%
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over year-6.9%
2020Year over year109.4%
2021Year over year133.4%
2022Year over year61.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -60.1% 2022
Net margin -76.1% 2022
Free cash flow margin -16% 2022
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,199%-1,214%-3,627%-6,040%-8,453%2013-06-302019-12-312022
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2014-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2017-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2018-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2019-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2020Operating margin164.4%
2021Operating margin-100.2%
2022Operating margin-60.1%
2013Net margin-7,787.2%
2014Net margin533%
2017Net margin-687.6%
2018Net margin-476.6%
2019Net margin-294.2%
2020-12-31Net marginNot reported
2021-12-31Net marginNot reported
2022Net margin-76.1%
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow margin-268.3%
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow margin-59.5%
2022Free cash flow margin-16%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.3M 2022
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.231.7K-608.2K-1.4M-2.3M-3.1M201320192022
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2014Operating cash flow-2463349
2017Operating cash flow-1747000
2018Operating cash flow-1969000
2019Operating cash flow-1667000
2020Operating cash flow-1270491
2021Operating cash flow-2896248
2022Operating cash flow-1272995

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.3M 2022
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.236.1K-619.8K-1.5M-2.3M-3.2M201320192022
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flow-1752000
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flow-2951275
2022Free cash flow-1277148

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

138.2% 2022
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,943%2,208%1,472%736%0%201320192022
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Liabilities / assets2,725.4%
2014Liabilities / assets658.2%
2017-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2018Liabilities / assets155.2%
2019Liabilities / assets81.6%
2020Liabilities / assets123.4%
2021Liabilities / assets84.8%
2022Liabilities / assets138.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.16× 2022
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.31×0.23×0.15×0.08×0.00×201320192022
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
2017-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.29×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.25×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.16×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
USD 1.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1953054 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: 1953054 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2463349 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: -2463349 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
USD 1.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1953054 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 1953054 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
−USD 4.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4490000 USD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: -4490000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1747000 USD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: -1747000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,000
Exact value

Exact value: 5000 USD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: 5000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.75 million
Calculation and evidence

-1747000 − 5000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1752000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 5.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5190000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -5190000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1969000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1969000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 2.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2983000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -2983000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1667000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1667000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 3.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3491241 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -3491241 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1270491 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -1270491 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-02 – 2020-12-31
−USD 3.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3491241 USD

2020-01-02 – 2020-12-31: -3491241 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 4.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4964182 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -4964182 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2896248 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -2896248 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55,027
Exact value

Exact value: 55027 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 55027 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.95 million
Calculation and evidence

-2896248 − 55027 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2951275 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-02 – 2021-12-31
−USD 4.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4964182 USD

2021-01-02 – 2021-12-31: -4964182 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 6.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6079824 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -6079824 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1272995 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -1272995 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,153
Exact value

Exact value: 4153 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 4153 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.28 million
Calculation and evidence

-1272995 − 4153 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1277148 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

61 filings · 2,462 latest values · 2,462 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001408057, 1408057, ICCT, edgar:1408057

Also known as Vemics, Inc., iCoreConnect Inc., iCoreConnect, Inc., iMedicor