Monarch Investment Properties, Inc.

EDGAR

30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-11-14 to 2014-03-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-14 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -13980 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
144 USD Source
Exact value

144 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Net income

-82.6 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -21157 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -18388 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -82640 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -61680 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -22144 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-61.5 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -40541 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -25546 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -56275 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -40541 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -73075 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -56275 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -13980 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-03-03.

Financial data available through: 2011-06-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 10,355

    Prior period

    −USD 72,285

    –

    Current period

    −USD 82,640

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -82640 − -72285 = -10355 USD

    -72285 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -82640 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 2,207

    Prior period

    −USD 70,868

    –

    Current period

    −USD 73,075

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -73075 − -70868 = -2207 USD

    -70868 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -73075 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 27,006
  • Operating income −USD 27,006
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 55,634
  • Net income −USD 82,640

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 73,075
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-300 30251 Derived -30251 24373 Derived -54624 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-300 157471 Derived -157471 -62021 Derived -95450 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-300 70137 Derived -70137 37883 Derived -108020 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-300 26139 Derived -26139 46146 Derived -72285 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-300 27006 Derived -27006 55634 Derived -82640 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020072008200920102011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -73.1K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.8K-15.3K-36.5K-57.7K-78.9K20072008200920102011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flow-50324
2008Operating cash flow-53783
2009Operating cash flow-70440
2010Operating cash flow-70868
2011Operating cash flow-73075

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.01×0.01×0.01×0.00×0.00×20072008200920102011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
−USD 54,624
Exact value

Exact value: -54624 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -54624 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 50,324
Exact value

Exact value: -50324 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -50324 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
−USD 95,450
Exact value

Exact value: -95450 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -95450 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 53,783
Exact value

Exact value: -53783 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -53783 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
−USD 108,020
Exact value

Exact value: -108020 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -108020 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 70,440
Exact value

Exact value: -70440 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -70440 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
−USD 72,285
Exact value

Exact value: -72285 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -72285 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 70,868
Exact value

Exact value: -70868 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -70868 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
−USD 82,640
Exact value

Exact value: -82640 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -82640 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 73,075
Exact value

Exact value: -73075 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -73075 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001407882, 1407882, edgar:1407882