Revenue
51.6 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 51633000 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-06-13 to 2013-11-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
51.6 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
30.52%
2013 Q3 · %
28.6 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
4813000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-06.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 201.64 million
–
Current period
USD 208.29 million
–
208286000 − 201639000 = 6647000 USD
201639000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source208286000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 122.82 million
–
Current period
USD 107.56 million
–
107563000 − 122816000 = -15253000 USD
122816000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source107563000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 117.65 million
–
Current period
USD 99.22 million
–
99224000 − 117651000 = -18427000 USD
117651000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source99224000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 144038000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 86516000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 193586000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 119776000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-02-26 – 2009-02-25 | 193586000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 119776000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-02-26 – 2010-02-25 | 168927000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 26321000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 178327000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 105833000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-02-26 – 2011-02-25 | 183758000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 105833000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 201639000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 122816000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 208286000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 107563000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 144038000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 193586000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 193586000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 168927000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 178327000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 183758000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 201639000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 208286000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 34.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -12.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 8.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 13.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-02-25 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-02-25 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-02-25 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 60.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 61.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 61.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 59.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 57.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 60.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 51.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 94009000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 132455000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 132455000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 82522000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 96857000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 96857000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 117651000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 99224000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-02-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-02-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-02-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.78× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.43× |
|
| 2009-02-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-02-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 65.08 million Exact valueExact value: 65079000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.49 million Exact valueExact value: 74487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 86.52 million Exact valueExact value: 86516000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.01 million Exact valueExact value: 94009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 119.78 million Exact valueExact value: 119776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132.46 million Exact valueExact value: 132455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-02-26 – 2009-02-25 | USD 119.78 million Exact valueExact value: 119776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132.46 million Exact valueExact value: 132455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-02-26 – 2010-02-25 | USD 26.32 million Exact valueExact value: 26321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.52 million Exact valueExact value: 82522000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 105.83 million Exact valueExact value: 105833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.86 million Exact valueExact value: 96857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-02-26 – 2011-02-25 | USD 105.83 million Exact valueExact value: 105833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.86 million Exact valueExact value: 96857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 122.82 million Exact valueExact value: 122816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117.65 million Exact valueExact value: 117651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 107.56 million Exact valueExact value: 107563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99.22 million Exact valueExact value: 99224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 730 latest values · 730 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001407463, 1407463, edgar:1407463
Also known as Pioneer Southwest Energy Partners L.P.