Net income
29.8 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
188 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-02-14 to 2020-08-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
246164000 USD
14900000 shares
2.23% · 326 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
29.8 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
9.75 million USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-08-17.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 50.31 million
–
Current period
USD 23.81 million
–
23811000 − 50307000 = -26496000 USD
50307000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23811000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.55 million
–
Current period
USD 1.57 million
–
1569000 − 2551000 = -982000 USD
2551000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1569000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: 4561000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.51 million Exact valueExact value: 15512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: 1847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.67 million Calculation and evidence15512000 − 1847000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13665000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 8.41 million Exact valueExact value: 8414000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.93 million Exact valueExact value: 11930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.89 million Exact valueExact value: 3887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.04 million Calculation and evidence11930000 − 3887000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8043000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 16.08 million Exact valueExact value: 16080000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.28 million Exact valueExact value: 27278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 941,000 Exact valueExact value: 941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.34 million Calculation and evidence27278000 − 941000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26337000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 28.06 million Exact valueExact value: 28057000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.2 million Exact valueExact value: 28196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: 3241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.96 million Calculation and evidence28196000 − 3241000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24955000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 55.64 million Exact valueExact value: 55638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.21 million Exact valueExact value: 3212000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.43 million Calculation and evidence55638000 − 3212000 USD Exact free cash flow: 52426000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 50.31 million Exact valueExact value: 50307000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: 2551000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.76 million Calculation and evidence50307000 − 2551000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47756000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 23.81 million Exact valueExact value: 23811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.24 million Calculation and evidence23811000 − 1569000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22242000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
188 filings · 1,330 latest values · 1,330 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001407067, 1407067, FRFN, FSB, edgar:1407067
Also known as FRANKLIN FINANCIAL NETWORK INC., FRANKLIN FINANCIAL NETWORK, INC., Franklin Financial Network Inc.