Revenue
61.8 million USD
2012 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 61787000 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-11-08 to 2012-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
7169000 USD
33454903 UShares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
220 million USD
2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
912 thousand USD
2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 196.69 million
–
Current period
USD 196.19 million
–
196190000 − 196693000 = -503000 USD
196693000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source196190000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.72 million
–
Current period
USD 6.67 million
–
6674000 − 19724000 = -13050000 USD
19724000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6674000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 496,000
–
Current period
−USD 10.43 million
–
-10433000 − -496000 = -9937000 USD
-496000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10433000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.45 million
–
Current period
USD 3.57 million
–
3574000 − 9448000 = -5874000 USD
9448000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3574000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 28794000 | 24805000 Derived | 3989000 | 488000 Derived | 3501000 | 2023000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 79484000 | 68692000 Derived | 10792000 | 2309000 Derived | 8483000 | -6555000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 128408000 | 112223000 Derived | 16185000 | 3821000 Derived | 12364000 | -5205000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 196693000 | 170625000 Derived | 26068000 | 6344000 Derived | 19724000 | -9944000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 196190000 | 185200000 Derived | 10990000 | 4316000 Derived | 6674000 | -14007000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 28794000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 79484000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 128408000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 196693000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 196190000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 176% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 61.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 53.2% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 10% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -7.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 2126000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -6383000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -3065000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -496000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -10433000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 2023000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -6555000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -5205000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -9944000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -14007000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 0.3% |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 29.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 40% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 50.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.5× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.23× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.39× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 21,696 Exact valueExact value: -21696 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19,883 Exact valueExact value: -19883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 3.5 million Exact valueExact value: 3501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103,000 Exact valueExact value: 103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 million Calculation and evidence2126000 − 103000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2023000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 8.48 million Exact valueExact value: 8483000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.38 million Exact valueExact value: -6383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 172,000 Exact valueExact value: 172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.56 million Calculation and evidence-6383000 − 172000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6555000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 12.36 million Exact valueExact value: 12364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: -3065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: 2140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.21 million Calculation and evidence-3065000 − 2140000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5205000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 19.72 million Exact valueExact value: 19724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 496,000 Exact valueExact value: -496000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.45 million Exact valueExact value: 9448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.94 million Calculation and evidence-496000 − 9448000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9944000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 6.67 million Exact valueExact value: 6674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.43 million Exact valueExact value: -10433000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.57 million Exact valueExact value: 3574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.01 million Calculation and evidence-10433000 − 3574000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14007000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 542 latest values · 542 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001406574, 1406574, edgar:1406574
Also known as Liberty Alliance, Inc., SINOHUB, INC.