Revenue
0 USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-11-13 to 2015-05-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
63235 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-356 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-227 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
10.9 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-238 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-22.
Financial data available through: 2011-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 183,034
–
Current period
−USD 284,190
–
-284190 − -183034 = -101156 USD
-183034 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-284190 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 109,984
–
Current period
−USD 176,209
–
-176209 − -109984 = -66225 USD
-109984 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-176209 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 2,682
–
2682 − 0 = 2682 USD
0 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2682 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 0 | 10593 Derived | -10593 | 18 Derived | -10611 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 0 | 44631 Derived | -44631 | 486 Derived | -45117 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -19121 | 0 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -183034 | -109984 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -284190 | -178891 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -3725 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -45743 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -109984 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -176209 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -109984 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -178891 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 149.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | −USD 10,611 Exact valueExact value: -10611 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,725 Exact valueExact value: -3725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | −USD 45,117 Exact valueExact value: -45117 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45,743 Exact valueExact value: -45743 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 19,121 Exact valueExact value: -19121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Calculation and evidence0 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 0 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 183,034 Exact valueExact value: -183034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 109,984 Exact valueExact value: -109984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 109,984 Calculation and evidence-109984 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -109984 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 284,190 Exact valueExact value: -284190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 176,209 Exact valueExact value: -176209 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,682 Exact valueExact value: 2682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 178,891 Calculation and evidence-176209 − 2682 USD Exact free cash flow: -178891 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001406243, 1406243, edgar:1406243
Also known as A&J Capital Venture Group, Inc., A&J Venture Capital Group, Inc., Alco Energy Corp., Startale Group Inc.