RELIABRAND INC.

EDGAR

37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-11-13 to 2015-05-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-69.7 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -69737 USD Source

Free cash flow

-78 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -69737 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 8222 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
63.2 thousand USD Source
Exact value

63235 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Net income

-356 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -48030 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -80451 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -284190 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -186579 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -129783 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-227 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -35248 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -19314 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -87233 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35248 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -176209 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -87233 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -69737 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

10.9 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2682 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8222 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

-238 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -35248 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -19314 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -87233 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35248 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -176209 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -87233 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -69737 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2682 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8222 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-22.

Financial data available through: 2011-06-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 101,156

    Prior period

    −USD 183,034

    –

    Current period

    −USD 284,190

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -284190 − -183034 = -101156 USD

    -183034 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -284190 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 66,225

    Prior period

    −USD 109,984

    –

    Current period

    −USD 176,209

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -176209 − -109984 = -66225 USD

    -109984 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -176209 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 2,682

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 2,682

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2682 − 0 = 2682 USD

    0 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2682 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 284,190

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 176,209
  • Capital expenditure USD 2,682
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 178,891

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-300 10593 Derived -10593 18 Derived -10611 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-300 44631 Derived -44631 486 Derived -45117 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-19121 0 Derived
Source
2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-183034 -109984 Derived
Source
2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-284190 -178891 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020072008200920102011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2010-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2011-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -176.2K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.1K-37.0K-88.1K-139.2K-190.3K20072008200920102011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flow-3725
2008Operating cash flow-45743
2009Operating cash flow0
2010Operating cash flow-109984
2011Operating cash flow-176209

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -178.9K 2011
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.3K-37.6K-89.4K-141.3K-193.2K20072008200920102011
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flow0
2010Free cash flow-109984
2011Free cash flow-178891

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

149.7% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.162%121%81%40%0%200720082009-06-302010-06-302011-06-30
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Liabilities / assets149.7%
2008Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.79× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.85×0.64×0.43×0.21×0.00×20072008200920102011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.67×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.46×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.79×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
−USD 10,611
Exact value

Exact value: -10611 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -10611 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3,725
Exact value

Exact value: -3725 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -3725 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
−USD 45,117
Exact value

Exact value: -45117 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -45117 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 45,743
Exact value

Exact value: -45743 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -45743 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
−USD 19,121
Exact value

Exact value: -19121 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -19121 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Calculation and evidence

0 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 0 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
−USD 183,034
Exact value

Exact value: -183034 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -183034 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 109,984
Exact value

Exact value: -109984 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -109984 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 109,984
Calculation and evidence

-109984 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -109984 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
−USD 284,190
Exact value

Exact value: -284190 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -284190 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 176,209
Exact value

Exact value: -176209 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -176209 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,682
Exact value

Exact value: 2682 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: 2682 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 178,891
Calculation and evidence

-176209 − 2682 USD

Exact free cash flow: -178891 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001406243, 1406243, edgar:1406243

Also known as A&J Capital Venture Group, Inc., A&J Venture Capital Group, Inc., Alco Energy Corp., Startale Group Inc.