Revenue
24.3 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 24279000 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-04-14 to 2010-08-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
24.3 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-2.71%
2010-06-30 · %
-715 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-808 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
1108000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
86.4 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-13.3 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
574 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-23.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 105.26 million
–
Current period
USD 87.3 million
–
87304000 − 105256000 = -17952000 USD
105256000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source87304000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.55 million
–
-7551000 − -14799000 = 7248000 USD
-14799000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7551000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.45 million
–
Current period
−USD 718,000
–
-718000 − -8447000 = 7729000 USD
-8447000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-718000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.43 million
–
Current period
USD 836,000
–
836000 − 1427000 = -591000 USD
1427000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source836000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 93265000 | 91856000 Derived | 1409000 | 709000 Derived | 700000 | 2701000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 112296000 | 115143000 Derived | -2847000 | 259000 Derived | -3106000 | -103000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 105256000 | 119301000 Derived | -14045000 | 754000 Derived | -14799000 | -9874000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 87304000 | 90228000 Derived | -2924000 | 4627000 Derived | -7551000 | -1554000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 93265000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 112296000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 105256000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 87304000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -6.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -17.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -13.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -14.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 4226000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 6116000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -8447000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -718000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 2701000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -103000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -9874000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1554000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 76.2% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 124.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 174% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 700,000 Exact valueExact value: 700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.23 million Exact valueExact value: 4226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.7 million Calculation and evidence4226000 − 1525000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2701000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: -3106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.12 million Exact valueExact value: 6116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.22 million Exact valueExact value: 6219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 103,000 Calculation and evidence6116000 − 6219000 USD Exact free cash flow: -103000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 14.8 million Exact valueExact value: -14799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.45 million Exact valueExact value: -8447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.87 million Calculation and evidence-8447000 − 1427000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9874000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 7.55 million Exact valueExact value: -7551000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 718,000 Exact valueExact value: -718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 836,000 Exact valueExact value: 836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.55 million Calculation and evidence-718000 − 836000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1554000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001405419, 1405419, edgar:1405419