Revenue
205 thousand USD
2011-08-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 204910 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-02-20 to 2012-07-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
205 thousand USD
2011-08-31 · USD
-266.7%
2011-08-31 · %
-223 thousand USD
2011-08-31 · USD
19658 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
675 thousand USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
-15.7 million USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
-1.02 million USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-07-23.
Financial data available through: 2011-02-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 466,317
–
466317 − 0 = 466317 USD
0 USD · 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source466317 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 945,641
–
Current period
−USD 4.09 million
–
-4093379 − -945641 = -3147738 USD
-945641 USD · 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-4093379 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 597,734
–
Current period
−USD 1.33 million
–
-1331402 − -597734 = -733668 USD
-597734 USD · 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-1331402 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28 | 0 | 883628 Derived | -883628 | 62013 Derived | -945641 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | 466317 | 4163420 Derived | -3697103 | 396276 Derived | -4093379 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 466317 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -792.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -877.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -597734 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1331402 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 34.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 61.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28 | −USD 17,912 Exact valueExact value: -17912 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,662 Exact valueExact value: -5662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29 | −USD 52,206 Exact valueExact value: -52206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36,741 Exact valueExact value: -36741 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 | −USD 55,335 Exact valueExact value: -55335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,846 Exact valueExact value: -1846 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28 | −USD 945,641 Exact valueExact value: -945641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 597,734 Exact valueExact value: -597734 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | −USD 4.09 million Exact valueExact value: -4093379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: -1331402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001405286, 1405286, edgar:1405286
Also known as Kushi Resources Inc