TheraBiogen, Inc.

EDGAR

32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-02-20 to 2012-07-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

205 thousand USD

2011-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-266.7%

2011-08-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -546499 USD Source
  • Revenue: 204910 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-223 thousand USD

2011-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -392803 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -169350 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
19.7 thousand USD Source
Exact value

19658 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

675 thousand USD

2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 278512 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2010-11-30 Source
  • Revenue: 466317 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 Source
  • Revenue: 278512 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2010-11-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4213 USD · 2011-03-01 – 2011-05-31 Source
  • Revenue: 204910 USD · 2011-06-01 – 2011-08-31 Source

Net income

-15.7 million USD

2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -644119 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2010-11-30 Source
  • Net income: -4093379 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 Source
  • Net income: -3145513 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2010-11-30 Source
  • Net income: -13392041 USD · 2011-03-01 – 2011-05-31 Source
  • Net income: -670957 USD · 2011-06-01 – 2011-08-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.02 million USD

2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -882047 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2010-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -700222 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2010-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1331402 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -882047 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2010-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -169350 USD · 2011-03-01 – 2011-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -392803 USD · 2011-03-01 – 2011-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -169350 USD · 2011-03-01 – 2011-05-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-07-23.

Financial data available through: 2011-02-28.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-02-28
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-02-28
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-02-28
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-02-28
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-02-28
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-02-28
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-02-28
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-02-28
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-02-28
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 466,317

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 466,317

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    466317 − 0 = 466317 USD

    0 USD · 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    466317 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 3.15 million

    Prior period

    −USD 945,641

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.09 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4093379 − -945641 = -3147738 USD

    -945641 USD · 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4093379 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 733,668

    Prior period

    −USD 597,734

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.33 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1331402 − -597734 = -733668 USD

    -597734 USD · 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1331402 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28

  • Revenue USD 466,317 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 4.16 million 893% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 3.7 million −793% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 396,276 85% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 4.09 million −878% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.33 million −286% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 893% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2010 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-280 883628 Derived -883628 62013 Derived -945641 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28466317 4163420 Derived -3697103 396276 Derived -4093379 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 466.3K 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.503.6K377.7K251.8K125.9K0.020102011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue466317

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -792.8% 2011
Net margin -877.8% 2011
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.70%-184%-439%-693%-948%20102011
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating margin-792.8%
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net margin-877.8%
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.3M 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.106.5K-279.6K-665.7K-1.1M-1.4M20102011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Operating cash flow-597734
2011Operating cash flow-1331402

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

61.2% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.66%50%33%17%0%20102011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Liabilities / assets34.8%
2011Liabilities / assets61.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.24× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.26×0.19×0.13×0.06×0.00×20102011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.24×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28
−USD 17,912
Exact value

Exact value: -17912 USD

2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28: -17912 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5,662
Exact value

Exact value: -5662 USD

2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28: -5662 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29
−USD 52,206
Exact value

Exact value: -52206 USD

2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29: -52206 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36,741
Exact value

Exact value: -36741 USD

2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29: -36741 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28
−USD 55,335
Exact value

Exact value: -55335 USD

2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28: -55335 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1,846
Exact value

Exact value: -1846 USD

2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28: -1846 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28
−USD 945,641
Exact value

Exact value: -945641 USD

2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28: -945641 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 597,734
Exact value

Exact value: -597734 USD

2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28: -597734 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
−USD 4.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4093379 USD

2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28: -4093379 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1331402 USD

2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28: -1331402 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001405286, 1405286, edgar:1405286

Also known as Kushi Resources Inc