Revenue
0 USD
2025 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 925K.
0 USD
2025 Q4 · USD
-17.5 million USD
2025 Q4 · USD
-17.6 million USD
2025 Q4 · USD
112485000 USD
15830504 shares
10.94% · 1.56 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-111 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
890 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 925,000
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 925000 = -925000 USD
925000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 75.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 90.4 million
–
-90400000 − -75100000 = -15300000 USD
-75100000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-90400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 70.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 77.2 million
–
-77200000 − -70600000 = -6600000 USD
-70600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-77200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 808,000
–
Current period
USD 1.18 million
–
1183000 − 808000 = 375000 USD
808000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1183000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 25000000 | 57624000 Derived | -32624000 | -1039000 Derived | -31585000 | -31626000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 0 | 55583000 Derived | -55583000 | -19283000 Derived | -36300000 | -51721000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 925000 | 83530000 Derived | -82605000 | -7505000 Derived | -75100000 | -71408000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 0 | 103328000 Derived | -103328000 | -12928000 Derived | -90400000 | -78383000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 25000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 925000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -130.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -8,930.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -126.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -8,118.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -126.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -7,719.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -31577000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -51400000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -70600000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -77200000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -31626000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -51721000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -71408000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -78383000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 6.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 16.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 7.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 8.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.68× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.72× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 20.84× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.56× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 37 million Exact valueExact value: -37002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.23 million Exact valueExact value: -30226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 713,000 Exact valueExact value: 713000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.94 million Calculation and evidence-30226000 − 713000 USD Exact free cash flow: -30939000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 50.18 million Exact valueExact value: -50183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44.72 million Exact valueExact value: -44718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 494,000 Exact valueExact value: 494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.21 million Calculation and evidence-44718000 − 494000 USD Exact free cash flow: -45212000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 31.59 million Exact valueExact value: -31585000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.58 million Exact valueExact value: -31577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,000 Exact valueExact value: 49000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.63 million Calculation and evidence-31577000 − 49000 USD Exact free cash flow: -31626000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 69.44 million Exact valueExact value: -69442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.39 million Exact valueExact value: -15394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 879,000 Exact valueExact value: 879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.27 million Calculation and evidence-15394000 − 879000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16273000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 33.28 million Exact valueExact value: -33277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.58 million Exact valueExact value: -24575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: 2219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.79 million Calculation and evidence-24575000 − 2219000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26794000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 60.69 million Exact valueExact value: -60692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.56 million Exact valueExact value: -47558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: 3263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.82 million Calculation and evidence-47558000 − 3263000 USD Exact free cash flow: -50821000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 55.2 million Exact valueExact value: -55200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.8 million Exact valueExact value: -52800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.03 million Calculation and evidence-52800000 − 2230000 USD Exact free cash flow: -55030000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 36.3 million Exact valueExact value: -36300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51.4 million Exact valueExact value: -51400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 321,000 Exact valueExact value: 321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51.72 million Calculation and evidence-51400000 − 321000 USD Exact free cash flow: -51721000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 75.1 million Exact valueExact value: -75100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70.6 million Exact valueExact value: -70600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 808,000 Exact valueExact value: 808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71.41 million Calculation and evidence-70600000 − 808000 USD Exact free cash flow: -71408000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 90.4 million Exact valueExact value: -90400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77.2 million Exact valueExact value: -77200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78.38 million Calculation and evidence-77200000 − 1183000 USD Exact free cash flow: -78383000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
98 filings · 2,777 latest values · 2,777 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001404644, 1404644, AQXP, NGNE, NLTX, edgar:1404644
Also known as AQUINOX PHARMACEUTICALS (USA) INC, AQUINOX PHARMACEUTICALS, INC, NEOLEUKIN THERAPEUTICS, INC., NEUROGENE INC., Neoleukin Therapeutics, Inc., Neurogene Inc.