STEELE RESOURCES CORP

EDGAR

44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-08-14 to 2018-01-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

619 thousand USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-169.95%

2017 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1051194 USD Source
  • Revenue: 618522 USD Source

Operating cash flow

58.6 thousand USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -94853 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -153409 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
69.7 thousand USD Source
Exact value

69740 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
6.37 million shares Source
Exact value

6372355 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-117 thousand USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 137613 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 542218 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -118445 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 41948 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -636311 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2018-01-31.

Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.66 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.78 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 118,445

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -118445 − -1780254 = 1661809 USD

    -1780254 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -118445 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 530,223

    Prior period

    −USD 685,418

    –

    Current period

    −USD 155,195

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -155195 − -685418 = 530223 USD

    -685418 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -155195 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2012 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

  • Revenue USD 531,126 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.59 million 487% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.06 million −387% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 534,466 101% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 2.59 million −488% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.51 million −284% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 487% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 22816 Derived -22816 0 Derived -22816 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 18174 Derived -18174 -6 Derived -18168 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 38251 Derived -38251 0 Derived -38251 Unavailable
Source
2012 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31531126 2587927 Derived -2056801 534466 Derived -2591267 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 531.1K 2012
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.573.6K430.2K286.8K143.4K0.02007200820092012
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2012Revenue531126

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -387.3% 2012
Net margin -487.9% 2012
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.39%-102%-244%-385%-527%2007200820092012
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2012Operating margin-387.3%
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2012Net margin-487.9%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.5M 2012
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.120.6K-316.5K-753.5K-1.2M-1.6M2007200820092012
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flow-17816
2008Operating cash flow-17796
2009Operating cash flow-25205
2012Operating cash flow-1506951

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.01× 2012
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.19×0.15×0.10×0.05×0.00×2007200820092012
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.18×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0.01×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 22,816
Exact value

Exact value: -22816 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -22816 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17,816
Exact value

Exact value: -17816 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -17816 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 18,168
Exact value

Exact value: -18168 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -18168 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17,796
Exact value

Exact value: -17796 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -17796 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 38,251
Exact value

Exact value: -38251 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -38251 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25,205
Exact value

Exact value: -25205 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -25205 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 2.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2591267 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -2591267 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1506951 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -1506951 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2013 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 1.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1780254 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -1780254 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 685,418
Exact value

Exact value: -685418 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -685418 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 118,445
Exact value

Exact value: -118445 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -118445 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 155,195
Exact value

Exact value: -155195 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -155195 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

44 filings · 1,051 latest values · 1,051 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001404280, 1404280, SELR, edgar:1404280, selr

Also known as STEELE OCEANIC CORP, STEELE OCEANIC CORPORATION, STEELE RECORDING CORP, STEELE RESOURCES CORP