Revenue
619 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 618522 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-08-14 to 2018-01-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
619 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-169.95%
2017 Q3 · %
58.6 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
69740 USD
6372355 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-117 thousand USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-01-31.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 118,445
–
-118445 − -1780254 = 1661809 USD
-1780254 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-118445 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 685,418
–
Current period
−USD 155,195
–
-155195 − -685418 = 530223 USD
-685418 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-155195 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 22816 Derived | -22816 | 0 Derived | -22816 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 18174 Derived | -18174 | -6 Derived | -18168 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 38251 Derived | -38251 | 0 Derived | -38251 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 531126 | 2587927 Derived | -2056801 | 534466 Derived | -2591267 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 531126 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -387.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -487.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -17816 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -17796 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -25205 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1506951 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 22,816 Exact valueExact value: -22816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,816 Exact valueExact value: -17816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 18,168 Exact valueExact value: -18168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,796 Exact valueExact value: -17796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 38,251 Exact valueExact value: -38251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,205 Exact valueExact value: -25205 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: -2591267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1506951 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2013 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: -1780254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 685,418 Exact valueExact value: -685418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 118,445 Exact valueExact value: -118445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 155,195 Exact valueExact value: -155195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 1,051 latest values · 1,051 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001404280, 1404280, SELR, edgar:1404280, selr
Also known as STEELE OCEANIC CORP, STEELE OCEANIC CORPORATION, STEELE RECORDING CORP, STEELE RESOURCES CORP