Leaplab Corp

EDGAR

6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-12-15 to 2010-03-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2010-01-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-200 thousand USD

2010-01-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -352792 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -152554 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
100 thousand USD Source
Exact value

100316 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-04-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2009-04-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2009-10-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2010-01-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2009-10-31 Source

Net income

-865 thousand USD

2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -303451 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2009-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -1152603 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31 Source
  • Net income: -941370 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2009-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -136395 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2009-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -350804 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2010-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -136395 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2009-10-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-811 thousand USD

2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -868785 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2009-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -577085 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2009-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1034903 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -868785 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2009-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -152554 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2009-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -352792 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2010-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -152554 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2009-10-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-03-12.

Financial data available through: 2009-07-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-07-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-07-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-07-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-07-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-07-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-07-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-07-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-07-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-07-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-07-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 298,557

    Prior period

    −USD 854,046

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.15 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1152603 − -854046 = -298557 USD

    -854046 USD · 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1152603 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 365,115

    Prior period

    −USD 669,788

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.03 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1034903 − -669788 = -365115 USD

    -669788 USD · 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1034903 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -26.4%

    Prior period

    USD 13,746

    –

    Current period

    USD 10,115

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10115 − 13746 = -3631 USD

    13746 USD · 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10115 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.15 million
  • Operating income −USD 1.15 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 530
  • Net income −USD 1.15 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.03 million
  • Capital expenditure USD 10,115
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.05 million

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-310 863069 Derived -863069 -9023 Derived -854046 -683534 Derived
Source
2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-310 1152073 Derived -1152073 530 Derived -1152603 -1045018 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020082009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1M 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.82.8K-217.3K-517.5K-817.6K-1.1M20082009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flow-669788
2009Operating cash flow-1034903

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1M 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.83.6K-219.5K-522.5K-825.6K-1.1M20082009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flow-683534
2009Free cash flow-1045018

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

20% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21.6%16.2%10.8%5.4%0.0%20082009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Liabilities / assets1.1%
2009Liabilities / assets20%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.32× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.93.38×70.03×46.69×23.34×0.00×20082009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Current assets / current liabilities86.46×
2009Current assets / current liabilities4.32×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31
−USD 854,046
Exact value

Exact value: -854046 USD

2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31: -854046 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 669,788
Exact value

Exact value: -669788 USD

2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31: -669788 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13,746
Exact value

Exact value: 13746 USD

2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31: 13746 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 683,534
Calculation and evidence

-669788 − 13746 USD

Exact free cash flow: -683534 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31
−USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1152603 USD

2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31: -1152603 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1034903 USD

2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31: -1034903 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,115
Exact value

Exact value: 10115 USD

2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31: 10115 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.05 million
Calculation and evidence

-1034903 − 10115 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1045018 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

6 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001403997, 1403997, edgar:1403997

Also known as SITESEARCH CORP