Revenue
50.2 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 50194538 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-03-05 to 2011-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
50.2 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
22.31%
2011 Q3 · %
4.99 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
55780181 USD
11505943 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 100.41 million
–
Current period
USD 134.57 million
–
134568921 − 100414115 = 34154806 USD
100414115 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source134568921 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.18 million
–
Current period
USD 22.09 million
–
22094263 − 10178569 = 11915694 USD
10178569 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22094263 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.65 million
–
Current period
USD 18.45 million
–
18454979 − -8645817 = 27100796 USD
-8645817 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18454979 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 28717251 | 24071421 Derived | 4645830 | 1778401 Derived | 2867429 | -7645615 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 55430819 | 46767561 Derived | 8663258 | 2554787 Derived | 6108471 | 3303092 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 100414115 | 86386128 Derived | 14027987 | 3849418 Derived | 10178569 | -9125082 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 134568921 | 104604824 Derived | 29964097 | 7869834 Derived | 22094263 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 28717251 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 55430819 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 100414115 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 134568921 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 93% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 81.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 34% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 16.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 14% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 22.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 10% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 11% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -7602533 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 3303092 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -8645817 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 18454979 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -7645615 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 3303092 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -9125082 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 20.54× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.61× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: 2867429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.6 million Exact valueExact value: -7602533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,082 Exact valueExact value: 43082 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.65 million Calculation and evidence-7602533 − 43082 USD Exact free cash flow: -7645615 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 6.11 million Exact valueExact value: 6108471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: 3303092 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.3 million Calculation and evidence3303092 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 3303092 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 10.18 million Exact valueExact value: 10178569 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.65 million Exact valueExact value: -8645817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 479,265 Exact valueExact value: 479265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.13 million Calculation and evidence-8645817 − 479265 USD Exact free cash flow: -9125082 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 22.09 million Exact valueExact value: 22094263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.45 million Exact valueExact value: 18454979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 273 latest values · 273 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001403794, 1403794, ZSTN, edgar:1403794
Also known as SRKP 18 INC, ZST Digital Networks, Inc.