SONNEN Corp

EDGAR

23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-11-13 to 2013-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-71 USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -33757 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -33686 USD Source

Free cash flow

-71 USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -33757 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -33686 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
518 USD Source
Exact value

518 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
67.9 million shares Source
Exact value

67893000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 67893000 shares · 2012-03-31· Source
  • 67893000 shares · 2013-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-5.51 thousand USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -132 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -127 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3713 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5509 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3713 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-05-15.

Financial data available through: 2012-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-06-30
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-06-30
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-06-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 40,649

    Prior period

    −USD 40,781

    –

    Current period

    −USD 132

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -132 − -40781 = 40649 USD

    -40781 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -132 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.75 million
  • Operating income −USD 1.75 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 742,388
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-300 45810 Derived -45810 -699 Derived -45111 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-300 9820 Derived -9820 4425 Derived -14245 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-300 1750516 Derived -1750516 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010-06-30Net marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -742.4K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.59.4K-155.9K-371.2K-586.5K-801.8K200820092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flow-43111
2009Operating cash flow-11390
2010Operating cash flow-742388

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

4,466.6% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,824%3,618%2,412%1,206%0%2008-06-3020092010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009Liabilities / assets105.4%
2010Liabilities / assets4,466.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.02× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.01×8.26×5.51×2.75×0.00×200820092010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Current assets / current liabilities10.2×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.95×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.02×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
−USD 2.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2380655 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -2380655 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
−USD 45,111
Exact value

Exact value: -45111 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -45111 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 43,111
Exact value

Exact value: -43111 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -43111 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
−USD 14,245
Exact value

Exact value: -14245 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -14245 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11,390
Exact value

Exact value: -11390 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -11390 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 742,388
Exact value

Exact value: -742388 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -742388 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 40,781
Exact value

Exact value: -40781 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -40781 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 132
Exact value

Exact value: -132 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: -132 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

23 filings · 419 latest values · 419 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001403739, 1403739, edgar:1403739

Also known as SIMPLE TECH, INC., SONNEN Corp, SimpleTech Inc, SimpleTech Inc.