Revenue
0 USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-11-13 to 2013-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2011-03-31 · USD
-71 USD
2011-03-31 · USD
-71 USD
2011-03-31 · USD
518 USD
67893000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
-5.51 thousand USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2012-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 40,781
–
Current period
−USD 132
–
-132 − -40781 = 40649 USD
-40781 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-132 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 0 | 45810 Derived | -45810 | -699 Derived | -45111 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 0 | 9820 Derived | -9820 | 4425 Derived | -14245 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 0 | 1750516 Derived | -1750516 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -43111 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -11390 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -742388 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 105.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 4,466.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.2× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | −USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: -2380655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | −USD 45,111 Exact valueExact value: -45111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,111 Exact valueExact value: -43111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 14,245 Exact valueExact value: -14245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11,390 Exact valueExact value: -11390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 742,388 Exact valueExact value: -742388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 40,781 Exact valueExact value: -40781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 132 Exact valueExact value: -132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 419 latest values · 419 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001403739, 1403739, edgar:1403739
Also known as SIMPLE TECH, INC., SONNEN Corp, SimpleTech Inc, SimpleTech Inc.