Revenue
3.04 billion Unit_Standard_USD_At1rLoklEUqYNenOsSgazA
2026-08-01 · Unit_Standard_USD_At1rLoklEUqYNenOsSgazA
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3035676000 Unit_Standard_USD_At1rLoklEUqYNenOsSgazA Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 12.39B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 11.3B.
3.04 billion Unit_Standard_USD_At1rLoklEUqYNenOsSgazA
2026-08-01 · Unit_Standard_USD_At1rLoklEUqYNenOsSgazA
12.51%
2026-08-01 · %
158451000 Unit_Standard_USD_At1rLoklEUqYNenOsSgazA
42805000 Unit_Standard_shares_YC8uA1J9iE2LHFIa8bXiGQ
-4.61% · -2.07 million Unit_Standard_shares_YC8uA1J9iE2LHFIa8bXiGQ
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-27.
Financial data available through: 2026-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 11.3 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 12.39 billion
–
12392820000 − 11295654000 = 1097166000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA
11295654000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source12392820000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 1.2 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 1.15 billion
–
1153479000 − 1201118000 = -47639000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA
1201118000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source1153479000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 1.34 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 1.5 billion
–
1502780000 − 1338605000 = 164175000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA
1338605000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source1502780000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 374.46 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 434.83 million
–
434829000 − 374458000 = 60371000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA
374458000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source434829000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03 | 11207303000 | 9529274000 Derived | 1678029000 | 387024000 Derived | 1291005000 | 1040999000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01 | 11295654000 | 9730682000 Derived | 1564972000 | 363854000 Derived | 1201118000 | 964147000 Derived | Source
|
| 2026 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 | 12392820000 | 10859828000 Derived | 1532992000 | 379513000 Derived | 1153479000 | 1067951000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Revenue | 11207303000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 11295654000 |
|
| 2026 | Revenue | 12392820000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 2026 | Year over year | 9.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 15% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2026 | Operating margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2026 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1476266000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 1338605000 |
|
| 2026 | Operating cash flow | 1502780000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 1040999000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 964147000 |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow | 1067951000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-02-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2026-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-02-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2026-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03 | Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 1.29 billion Exact valueExact value: 1291005000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03: 1291005000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 1.48 billion Exact valueExact value: 1476266000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03: 1476266000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 435.27 million Exact valueExact value: 435267000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03: 435267000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 1.04 billion Calculation and evidence1476266000 − 435267000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA Exact free cash flow: 1040999000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01 | Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 1.2 billion Exact valueExact value: 1201118000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01: 1201118000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 1.34 billion Exact valueExact value: 1338605000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01: 1338605000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 374.46 million Exact valueExact value: 374458000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01: 374458000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 964.15 million Calculation and evidence1338605000 − 374458000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA Exact free cash flow: 964147000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2026 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 1.15 billion Exact valueExact value: 1153479000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31: 1153479000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 1.5 billion Exact valueExact value: 1502780000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31: 1502780000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 434.83 million Exact valueExact value: 434829000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31: 434829000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA 1.07 billion Calculation and evidence1502780000 − 434829000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA Exact free cash flow: 1067951000 Unit_Standard_USD_vOweYT1UEEyljZ0lvORRBA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
85 filings · 8,311 latest values · 8,311 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001403568, 1403568, ULTA, edgar:1403568
Also known as ULTA BEAUTY, INC., ULTA BEAUTY, INC., ULTA SALON, COSMETICS & FRAGRANCE, INC., Ulta Beauty, Inc., Ulta Salon, Cosmetics & Fragrance, Inc.