Revenue
488 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 488153 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-10-30 to 2011-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
488 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-408.1%
2011-09-30 · %
-1.94 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
970376 USD
16992 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.31 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-38.1 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 4.07 million
–
4069026 − 0 = 4069026 USD
0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4069026 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 19.82 million
–
-19824266 − -6994811 = -12829455 USD
-6994811 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19824266 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.04 million
–
-4039163 − -5461117 = 1421954 USD
-5461117 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4039163 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 164,056
–
Current period
USD 1.05 million
–
1050148 − 164056 = 886092 USD
164056 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1050148 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -13418 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 7819387 | 9552980 Derived | -1733593 | -341765 Derived | -1391828 | -2779805 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -47591 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 4009825 | 9008569 Derived | -4998744 | 2394088 Derived | -7392832 | -4959168 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 7972220 Derived | -7972220 | -977409 Derived | -6994811 | -5625173 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 4069026 | 10721670 Derived | -6652644 | 13171622 Derived | -19824266 | -5089311 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 7819387 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 4009825 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 4069026 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -48.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2008-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -124.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -163.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -17.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -184.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -487.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -35.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -123.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -125.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -12990 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 2432760 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -43303 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -4113858 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -5461117 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -4039163 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -2779805 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -4959168 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -5625173 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -5089311 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 0.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 117.7% |
|
| 2008-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 129.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 182.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 301.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 409.02× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | −USD 13,418 Exact valueExact value: -13418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,990 Exact valueExact value: -12990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1391828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: 2432760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.21 million Exact valueExact value: 5212565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.78 million Calculation and evidence2432760 − 5212565 USD Exact free cash flow: -2779805 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | −USD 47,591 Exact valueExact value: -47591 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,303 Exact valueExact value: -43303 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 7.39 million Exact valueExact value: -7392832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: -4113858 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 845,310 Exact valueExact value: 845310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.96 million Calculation and evidence-4113858 − 845310 USD Exact free cash flow: -4959168 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 6.99 million Exact valueExact value: -6994811 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.46 million Exact valueExact value: -5461117 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164,056 Exact valueExact value: 164056 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.63 million Calculation and evidence-5461117 − 164056 USD Exact free cash flow: -5625173 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 19.82 million Exact valueExact value: -19824266 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.04 million Exact valueExact value: -4039163 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1050148 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.09 million Calculation and evidence-4039163 − 1050148 USD Exact free cash flow: -5089311 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001403548, 1403548, edgar:1403548
Also known as REVIVE-IT CORP., Trina Quan