Revenue
91.2 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 91180000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 679.5M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 778M.
91.2 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
61.27%
2026 Q2 · %
48.4 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
831727000 USD
971854000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
618 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
328 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-234 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
0 USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 777.95 million
–
Current period
USD 679.55 million
–
679546000 − 777950000 = -98404000 USD
777950000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source679546000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 307.52 million
–
Current period
USD 249.24 million
–
249238000 − 307524000 = -58286000 USD
307524000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source249238000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 538.64 million
–
Current period
USD 470.99 million
–
470993000 − -538639000 = 1009632000 USD
-538639000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source470993000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1125746000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 194705000 | -388336000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1469767000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 231494000 | -365718000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1386079000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 223418000 | -622833000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 928987000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 154839000 | -3140411000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 429064000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 165719000 | -1077963000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1454410000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 631660000 | -2732404000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1101702000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 203646000 | -1894685000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 688790000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 221177000 | -730722000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 777950000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 307524000 | -538639000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 679546000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 249238000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1125746000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1469767000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1386079000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 928987000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 429064000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1454410000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1101702000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 688790000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 777950000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 679546000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 457.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 30.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -33% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -53.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 239% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -24.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -37.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 12.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -12.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 15.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 38.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 43.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 18.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 32.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 39.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 36.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -34.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -24.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -44.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -338% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -251.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -187.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -172% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -106.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -69.2% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -317906000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -336305000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -617017000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -3133647000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -1077253000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -2731821000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -1894219000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -730722000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -538639000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 470993000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -388336000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -365718000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -622833000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -3140411000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -1077963000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -2732404000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -1894685000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -730722000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -538639000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 70.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 68% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 66.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 72.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 75% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 72.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 27.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 21.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 22.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 21.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 194.71 million Exact valueExact value: 194705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 317.91 million Exact valueExact value: -317906000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.43 million Exact valueExact value: 70430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 388.34 million Calculation and evidence-317906000 − 70430000 USD Exact free cash flow: -388336000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 231.49 million Exact valueExact value: 231494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 336.31 million Exact valueExact value: -336305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.41 million Exact valueExact value: 29413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 365.72 million Calculation and evidence-336305000 − 29413000 USD Exact free cash flow: -365718000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 223.42 million Exact valueExact value: 223418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 617.02 million Exact valueExact value: -617017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.82 million Exact valueExact value: 5816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 622.83 million Calculation and evidence-617017000 − 5816000 USD Exact free cash flow: -622833000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 154.84 million Exact valueExact value: 154839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.13 billion Exact valueExact value: -3133647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.76 million Exact valueExact value: 6764000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.14 billion Calculation and evidence-3133647000 − 6764000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3140411000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 165.72 million Exact valueExact value: 165719000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 billion Exact valueExact value: -1077253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 710,000 Exact valueExact value: 710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 billion Calculation and evidence-1077253000 − 710000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1077963000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 631.66 million Exact valueExact value: 631660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 billion Exact valueExact value: -2731821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 583,000 Exact valueExact value: 583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 billion Calculation and evidence-2731821000 − 583000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2732404000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 203.65 million Exact valueExact value: 203646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.89 billion Exact valueExact value: -1894219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 466,000 Exact valueExact value: 466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.89 billion Calculation and evidence-1894219000 − 466000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1894685000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 221.18 million Exact valueExact value: 221177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 730.72 million Exact valueExact value: -730722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 730.72 million Calculation and evidence-730722000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -730722000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 307.52 million Exact valueExact value: 307524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 538.64 million Exact valueExact value: -538639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 538.64 million Calculation and evidence-538639000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -538639000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 249.24 million Exact valueExact value: 249238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 470.99 million Exact valueExact value: 470993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
125 filings · 3,560 latest values · 3,560 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001403528, 1403528, OAK, OAK-PA, OAK-PB, edgar:1403528
Also known as Brookfield Oaktree Holdings, LLC, Oaktree Capital Group, LLC