America Greener Technologies, Inc.

EDGAR

37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-11-13 to 2016-05-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
3.25 thousand USD Source
Exact value

3254 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Net income

-23.4 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -6021 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -3375 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -31150 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -27065 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -9877 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2016-05-23.

Financial data available through: 2011-06-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 16,143

    Prior period

    −USD 47,293

    –

    Current period

    −USD 31,150

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -31150 − -47293 = 16143 USD

    -47293 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -31150 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 31,150
  • Operating income −USD 31,150
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0
  • Net income −USD 31,150

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-300 13862 Derived -13862 -7965 Derived -5897 0 Derived
Source
2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-300 47293 Derived -47293 0 Derived -47293 -45578 Derived
Source
2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-300 31150 Derived -31150 0 Derived -31150 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0200920102011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -45.6K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.6K-9.6K-22.8K-36.0K-49.2K200920102011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flow0
2010Operating cash flow-45578
2011Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -45.6K 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.6K-9.6K-22.8K-36.0K-49.2K200920102011
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Free cash flow0
2010Free cash flow-45578
2011Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2010-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2011-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
−USD 13,871
Exact value

Exact value: -13871 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -13871 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10,346
Exact value

Exact value: -10346 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -10346 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,735
Exact value

Exact value: 3735 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 3735 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14,081
Calculation and evidence

-10346 − 3735 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14081 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
−USD 38,045
Exact value

Exact value: -38045 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -38045 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 37,335
Exact value

Exact value: -37335 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -37335 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 37,335
Calculation and evidence

-37335 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -37335 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
−USD 5,897
Exact value

Exact value: -5897 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -5897 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Calculation and evidence

0 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 0 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
−USD 47,293
Exact value

Exact value: -47293 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -47293 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 45,578
Exact value

Exact value: -45578 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -45578 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 45,578
Calculation and evidence

-45578 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -45578 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
−USD 31,150
Exact value

Exact value: -31150 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -31150 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001403433, 1403433, edgar:1403433

Also known as OSLER INC., OSLER Inc