Revenue
55.5 million USD
2016 Q4 · USD
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-11-08 to 2017-10-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
55.5 million USD
2016 Q4 · USD
-26.81%
2016 Q4 · %
-2.09 million USD
2016 Q4 · USD
2203000 USD
13533000 USD
39348214 shares
10.16% · 3.63 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
144 million USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
-31 million USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
-6.49 million USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-10-18.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 138.35 million
–
Current period
USD 144.25 million
–
144245000 − 138352000 = 5893000 USD
138352000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source144245000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 30.96 million
–
-30959000 − -13096000 = -17863000 USD
-13096000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-30959000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.36 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.49 million
–
-6486000 − -8357000 = 1871000 USD
-8357000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6486000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 98166 Derived | -98166 | -45 Derived | -98121 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 41386 Derived | -41386 | 0 Derived | -41386 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 69866 Derived | -69866 | 0 Derived | -69866 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 143345 Derived | -143345 | -123682 Derived | -19663 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 876238 | 878640 Derived | -2402 | 240 Derived | -2642 | -7122 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 930073 | 5105622 Derived | -4175549 | 227398 Derived | -4402947 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 64712000 | 73380000 Derived | -8668000 | -137000 Derived | -8531000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 81368000 | 101502000 Derived | -20134000 | -1061000 Derived | -19073000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 138352000 | 158108000 Derived | -19756000 | -6660000 Derived | -13096000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 144245000 | 174572000 Derived | -30327000 | 632000 Derived | -30959000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 876238 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 930073 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 64712000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 81368000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 138352000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 144245000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 6,857.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 25.7% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 70% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -448.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -13.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -24.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -21% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -473.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -23.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -21.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -88640 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -33488 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -69366 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -30699 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -5122 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -974245 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -4601000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -15227000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -8357000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -6486000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -7122 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 194.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 956.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 1,341% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 109.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 87.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 84.3% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 86.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 141.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 20.64× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 98,121 Exact valueExact value: -98121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 88,640 Exact valueExact value: -88640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 41,386 Exact valueExact value: -41386 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33,488 Exact valueExact value: -33488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 69,866 Exact valueExact value: -69866 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69,366 Exact valueExact value: -69366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 19,663 Exact valueExact value: -19663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,699 Exact valueExact value: -30699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 2,642 Exact valueExact value: -2642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,122 Exact valueExact value: -5122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,000 Exact valueExact value: 2000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,122 Calculation and evidence-5122 − 2000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7122 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: -4402947 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 974,245 Exact valueExact value: -974245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 8.53 million Exact valueExact value: -8531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.6 million Exact valueExact value: -4601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 19.07 million Exact valueExact value: -19073000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.23 million Exact valueExact value: -15227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 13.1 million Exact valueExact value: -13096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.36 million Exact valueExact value: -8357000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 30.96 million Exact valueExact value: -30959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.49 million Exact valueExact value: -6486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 1,749 latest values · 1,749 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001403085, 1403085, CVSL, JRJR, edgar:1403085
Also known as CARDIO VASCULAR MEDICAL DEVICE CORP, COMPUTER VISION SYSTEMS LABORATORIES CORP., CVSL INC., Computer Vision Systems Laboratories Corp., JRjr33, Inc.