Revenue
1.94 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1937985 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-04-14 to 2024-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.94 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-8.01%
2011-09-30 · %
-103 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-150 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
98556 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31 | 325155 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -174185 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31 | 239676 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -149829 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31 | 132181 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -139504 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 79204 Derived | -79204 | -45197 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1295571 | 1481306 Derived | -185735 | -32638 Derived | -153097 | 196108 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 325155 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 239676 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 132181 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1295571 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -26.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -44.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -53.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -62.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -105.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 15.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -67233 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -94512 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -110216 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -45197 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 247317 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -45197 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 196108 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 185.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 853.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 1,232.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 1,185.2% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-05-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-05-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-05-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31 | −USD 174,185 Exact valueExact value: -174185 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67,233 Exact valueExact value: -67233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31 | −USD 149,829 Exact valueExact value: -149829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 94,512 Exact valueExact value: -94512 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31 | −USD 139,504 Exact valueExact value: -139504 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 110,216 Exact valueExact value: -110216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31 | −USD 79,204 Exact valueExact value: -79204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45,197 Exact valueExact value: -45197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45,197 Calculation and evidence-45197 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -45197 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 153,097 Exact valueExact value: -153097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 247,317 Exact valueExact value: 247317 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51,209 Exact valueExact value: 51209 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 196,108 Calculation and evidence247317 − 51209 USD Exact free cash flow: 196108 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001402945, 1402945, edgar:1402945
Also known as PROGRESSIVE TRAINING, INC.