Progressive Care Inc.

EDGAR

50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-04-14 to 2024-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.94 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-8.01%

2011-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -155247 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1937985 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-103 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 142231 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 244815 USD Source

Free cash flow

-150 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 142231 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 244815 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 176231 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 128766 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
98.6 thousand USD Source
Exact value

98556 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-05-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.3 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.48 million 114% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 185,735 −14% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 32,638 −2.5% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 153,097 −12% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 247,317 19% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 51,209 4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 196,108 15% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 114% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31325155 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-174185 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31239676 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-149829 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31132181 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-139504 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-310 0 Derived 0 79204 Derived -79204 -45197 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-311295571 1481306 Derived -185735 -32638 Derived -153097 196108 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.3M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.4M1.0M699.6K349.8K0.020072008200920102010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue325155
2008Revenue239676
2009Revenue132181
2010Revenue0
2010Revenue1295571

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%20072008200920102010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over year-26.3%
2009Year over year-44.9%
2010Year over year-100%
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -14.3% 2010
Net margin -11.8% 2010
Free cash flow margin 15.1% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25%-10%-45%-80%-115%2007-05-312008-05-312009-05-3120102010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating margin-14.3%
2007Net margin-53.6%
2008Net margin-62.5%
2009Net margin-105.5%
2010Net marginNot reported
2010Net margin-11.8%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow margin15.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 247.3K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.275.9K172.2K68.6K-35.1K-138.8K20072008200920102010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flow-67233
2008Operating cash flow-94512
2009Operating cash flow-110216
2010Operating cash flow-45197
2010Operating cash flow247317

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 196.1K 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.215.4K145.4K75.5K5.5K-64.5K20072008200920102010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flow-45197
2010Free cash flow196108

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1,185.2% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,331%998%666%333%0%20072008200920102010-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Liabilities / assets185.6%
2008Liabilities / assets853.4%
2009Liabilities / assets1,232.6%
2010Liabilities / assets1,185.2%
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.11× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.20×0.90×0.60×0.30×0.00×2007-05-312008-05-312009-05-3120102010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2010Current assets / current liabilities1.11×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31
−USD 174,185
Exact value

Exact value: -174185 USD

2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31: -174185 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 67,233
Exact value

Exact value: -67233 USD

2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31: -67233 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31
−USD 149,829
Exact value

Exact value: -149829 USD

2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31: -149829 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 94,512
Exact value

Exact value: -94512 USD

2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31: -94512 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31
−USD 139,504
Exact value

Exact value: -139504 USD

2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31: -139504 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 110,216
Exact value

Exact value: -110216 USD

2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31: -110216 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31
−USD 79,204
Exact value

Exact value: -79204 USD

2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31: -79204 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 45,197
Exact value

Exact value: -45197 USD

2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31: -45197 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 45,197
Calculation and evidence

-45197 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -45197 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 153,097
Exact value

Exact value: -153097 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -153097 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 247,317
Exact value

Exact value: 247317 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 247317 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51,209
Exact value

Exact value: 51209 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 51209 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 196,108
Calculation and evidence

247317 − 51209 USD

Exact free cash flow: 196108 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

50 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001402945, 1402945, edgar:1402945

Also known as PROGRESSIVE TRAINING, INC.