Revenue
607 thousand USD
2009-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 606929 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-05-13 to 2009-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
110727 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.58 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
-1.03 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
6.92 thousand USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.56 million
–
Current period
USD 2.74 million
–
2742113 − 1561225 = 1180888 USD
1561225 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2742113 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.26 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.25 million
–
-1254655 − -1256668 = 2013 USD
-1256668 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1254655 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 574,874
–
Current period
USD 23,827
–
23827 − -574874 = 598701 USD
-574874 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23827 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9,425
–
Current period
USD 7,134
–
7134 − 9425 = -2291 USD
9425 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7134 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1561225 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1256668 | -584299 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 2742113 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1254655 | 16693 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1561225 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2742113 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 75.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -80.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -45.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -37.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -574874 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 23827 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -584299 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 16693 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1256668 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 574,874 Exact valueExact value: -574874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,425 Exact valueExact value: 9425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 584,299 Calculation and evidence-574874 − 9425 USD Exact free cash flow: -584299 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1254655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,827 Exact valueExact value: 23827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,134 Exact valueExact value: 7134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,693 Calculation and evidence23827 − 7134 USD Exact free cash flow: 16693 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001402811, 1402811, edgar:1402811