Revenue
54.2 thousand USD
2019 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 54248 USD Source
73 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-04-14 to 2019-05-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
17258 USD
15719681 shares
-93.86% · -240 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
335 thousand USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
-5.78 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
-507 thousand USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-22.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 355,736
–
Current period
USD 412,682
–
412682 − 355736 = 56946 USD
355736 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source412682 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.85 million
–
-5849832 − -2987426 = -2862406 USD
-2987426 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5849832 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 739,598
–
Current period
−USD 918,188
–
-918188 − -739598 = -178590 USD
-739598 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-918188 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -32340 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -35376 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 27068 | 3291676 Derived | -3264608 | 15757569 Derived | -19022177 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 60121 | 7317510 Derived | -7257389 | 2178870 Derived | -9436259 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 687448 | 2293021 Derived | -1605573 | -9414 Derived | -1596159 | -444288 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 355736 | 3238216 Derived | -2882480 | 104946 Derived | -2987426 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 412682 | 4649071 Derived | -4236389 | 1613443 Derived | -5849832 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 27068 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 60121 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 687448 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 355736 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 412682 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 122.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 1,043.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -48.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 16% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -12,060.8% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -12,071.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -233.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -810.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,026.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -70,275.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -15,695.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -232.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -839.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1,417.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -64.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -27880 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -33071 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -475814 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1104905 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -427272 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -739598 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -918188 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -444288 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 33,900.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 103.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 385.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 439.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 240.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 265.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 32,340 Exact valueExact value: -32340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,880 Exact valueExact value: -27880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 35,376 Exact valueExact value: -35376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33,071 Exact valueExact value: -33071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 23,398 Exact valueExact value: -23398 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,064 Exact valueExact value: -21064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 13,627 Exact valueExact value: -13627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24,922 Exact valueExact value: -24922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: -1338921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54,825 Exact valueExact value: -54825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 19.02 million Exact valueExact value: -19022177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 475,814 Exact valueExact value: -475814 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 9.44 million Exact valueExact value: -9436259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1104905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1596159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 427,272 Exact valueExact value: -427272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,016 Exact valueExact value: 17016 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 444,288 Calculation and evidence-427272 − 17016 USD Exact free cash flow: -444288 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 2.99 million Exact valueExact value: -2987426 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 739,598 Exact valueExact value: -739598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 5.85 million Exact valueExact value: -5849832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 918,188 Exact valueExact value: -918188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
73 filings · 1,998 latest values · 1,998 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001402737, 1402737, VICA, edgar:1402737, vica
Also known as CHINA NORTHERN MEDICAL DEVICE INC, China Northern Medical Device Inc, HCi VioCare, HCi Viocare, Rafina Innovations Inc.