Revenue
405 thousand USD
2023 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 405000 USD Source
86 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-01-09 to 2023-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
405 thousand USD
2023 Q2 · USD
-1,099.75%
2023 Q2 · %
-4.4 million USD
2023 Q2 · USD
14359000 USD
1506000 USD
1613870 shares
-97.71% · -69 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
23.8 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
-46 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
890 thousand USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 22.13 million
–
Current period
USD 43.11 million
–
43109000 − 22129000 = 20980000 USD
22129000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43109000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 43.82 million
–
Current period
−USD 47.62 million
–
-47616000 − -43815000 = -3801000 USD
-43815000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-47616000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 42.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 47.7 million
–
-47700000 − -42500000 = -5200000 USD
-42500000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-47700000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 841,000
–
Current period
USD 1.22 million
–
1216000 − 841000 = 375000 USD
841000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1216000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 3318000 | 7585000 Derived | -4267000 | -4000 Derived | -4263000 | -3527000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 3343000 | 8548000 Derived | -5205000 | -746000 Derived | -4459000 | -5112000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 159000 | 5221000 Derived | -5062000 | 16000 Derived | -5078000 | -2279000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 327000 | 4634000 Derived | -4307000 | 34000 Derived | -4341000 | -3674000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 526000 | 4594000 Derived | -4068000 | -10000 Derived | -4058000 | -3785000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 360000 | 4689000 Derived | -4329000 | -1106000 Derived | -3223000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 3771000 | 24615000 Derived | -20844000 | 689000 Derived | -21533000 | -19945000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 13968000 | 39470000 Derived | -25502000 | 1308000 Derived | -26810000 | -29262000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 22129000 | 65638000 Derived | -43509000 | 306000 Derived | -43815000 | -43341000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 43109000 | 89531000 Derived | -46422000 | 1194000 Derived | -47616000 | -48916000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 3318000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 3343000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 159000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 327000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 526000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 360000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3771000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 13968000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 22129000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 43109000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | 263.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -95.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 105.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 60.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -31.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 947.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 270.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 58.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 94.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -128.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -155.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -3,183.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -1,317.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -773.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,202.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -552.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -182.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -196.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -107.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -128.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -133.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -3,193.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1,327.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -771.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -895.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -571% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -191.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -198% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -110.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -106.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -152.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -1,433.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -1,123.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -719.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -528.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -209.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -195.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -113.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -3154000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -5089000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2252000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -3673000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -3783000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -3250000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -19546000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -28600000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -42500000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -47700000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -3527000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -5112000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -2279000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -3674000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -3785000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -19945000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -29262000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -43341000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -48916000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 12.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 9.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 34.4% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 10.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 36.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 117.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 11.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 50% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 37.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.93× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.9× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.94× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.54× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.84× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.39× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.65× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.84× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 4.26 million Exact valueExact value: -4263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.15 million Exact valueExact value: -3154000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 373,000 Exact valueExact value: 373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.53 million Calculation and evidence-3154000 − 373000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3527000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 4.46 million Exact valueExact value: -4459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.09 million Exact valueExact value: -5089000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,000 Exact valueExact value: 23000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.11 million Calculation and evidence-5089000 − 23000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5112000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 5.08 million Exact valueExact value: -5078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: -2252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,000 Exact valueExact value: 27000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.28 million Calculation and evidence-2252000 − 27000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2279000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 4.34 million Exact valueExact value: -4341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.67 million Exact valueExact value: -3673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,000 Exact valueExact value: 1000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.67 million Calculation and evidence-3673000 − 1000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3674000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: -4058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.78 million Exact valueExact value: -3783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,000 Exact valueExact value: 2000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.79 million Calculation and evidence-3783000 − 2000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3785000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: -3223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.25 million Exact valueExact value: -3250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 21.53 million Exact valueExact value: -21533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.55 million Exact valueExact value: -19546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 399,000 Exact valueExact value: 399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.95 million Calculation and evidence-19546000 − 399000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19945000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 26.81 million Exact valueExact value: -26810000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.6 million Exact valueExact value: -28600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 662,000 Exact valueExact value: 662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.26 million Calculation and evidence-28600000 − 662000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29262000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 43.82 million Exact valueExact value: -43815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.5 million Exact valueExact value: -42500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 841,000 Exact valueExact value: 841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.34 million Calculation and evidence-42500000 − 841000 USD Exact free cash flow: -43341000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 47.62 million Exact valueExact value: -47616000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.7 million Exact valueExact value: -47700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.92 million Calculation and evidence-47700000 − 1216000 USD Exact free cash flow: -48916000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
86 filings · 5,490 latest values · 5,490 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001402479, 1402479, MDVL, MYOS, edgar:1402479
Also known as ATLAS THERAPEUTICS CORP, Atlas Therapeutics Corp, MEDAVAIL HOLDINGS, INC., MYOS Corp, MYOS RENS TECHNOLOGY INC., MYOS RENS Technology Inc, Marvin's Place, Inc., MedAvail Holdings, Inc., Rough Tide Marine Operations, Inc.