Revenue
2.93 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-11-17 to 2019-04-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.93 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
2.37%
2018 Q4 · %
144 thousand USD
2018 Q4 · USD
139 thousand USD
2018 Q4 · USD
107969 USD
8584135 shares
106.84% · 4.43 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
12.1 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
-7.48 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
34.4 thousand USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-04-15.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.07 million
–
Current period
USD 12.14 million
–
12143242 − 16069119 = -3925877 USD
16069119 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12143242 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 924,779
–
Current period
−USD 7.48 million
–
-7477563 − 924779 = -8402342 USD
924779 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7477563 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 569,224
–
Current period
USD 447,587
–
447587 − 569224 = -121637 USD
569224 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source447587 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 148,144
–
Current period
USD 34,440
–
34440 − 148144 = -113704 USD
148144 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34440 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-04-12 – 2012-03-31 | 21035 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -201588 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 13287173 | 12366679 Derived | 920494 | -1027320 Derived | 1947814 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 13574402 | 14271607 Derived | -697205 | 1132387 Derived | -1829592 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 16069119 | 15117411 Derived | 951708 | 26929 Derived | 924779 | 421080 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 12143242 | 12374342 Derived | -231100 | 7246463 Derived | -7477563 | 413147 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 21035 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 13287173 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 13574402 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 16069119 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 12143242 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 18.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -24.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -958.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -13.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -61.6% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 569224 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 447587 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 421080 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 413147 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 18.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 7.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 9.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 15% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.91× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.92× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.77× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-04-12 – 2012-03-31 | −USD 201,588 Exact valueExact value: -201588 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 4,517 Exact valueExact value: 4517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: 1947814 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 77,168 Exact valueExact value: 77168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: -1829592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 47,852 Exact valueExact value: 47852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 924,779 Exact valueExact value: 924779 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 569,224 Exact valueExact value: 569224 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148,144 Exact valueExact value: 148144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 421,080 Calculation and evidence569224 − 148144 USD Exact free cash flow: 421080 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 7.48 million Exact valueExact value: -7477563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 447,587 Exact valueExact value: 447587 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,440 Exact valueExact value: 34440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 413,147 Calculation and evidence447587 − 34440 USD Exact free cash flow: 413147 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 1,105 latest values · 1,105 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001402453, 1402453, EZJR, HHER, edgar:1402453
Also known as EZJR, Inc., Her Imports, IVPSA CORP