Revenue
8.21 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8213554 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-09-12 to 2011-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.21 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
2.99%
2011-09-30 · %
-510 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-982 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
1346494 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
38.2 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
507 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 23.78 million
–
Current period
USD 30.32 million
–
30319973 − 23784437 = 6535536 USD
23784437 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30319973 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 247,138
–
Current period
USD 396,443
–
396443 − -247138 = 643581 USD
-247138 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source396443 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 38502350 | 36872236 Derived | 1630114 | 387787 Derived | 1242327 | -306962 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -49436 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 41661322 | 40505131 Derived | 1156191 | 102373 Derived | 1053818 | 1366470 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 23784437 | 24048738 Derived | -264301 | -17163 Derived | -247138 | -5432428 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 30319973 | 30042743 Derived | 277230 | -119213 Derived | 396443 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 38502350 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 41661322 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 23784437 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 30319973 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 8.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -42.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 27.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2008-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -22.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 229261 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -43867 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 2019351 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -4609569 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -306962 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 1366470 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -5432428 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 92.4% |
|
| 2008-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 27.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 62.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 69.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1242327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 229,261 Exact valueExact value: 229261 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 536,223 Exact valueExact value: 536223 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 306,962 Calculation and evidence229261 − 536223 USD Exact free cash flow: -306962 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31 | −USD 49,436 Exact valueExact value: -49436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,867 Exact valueExact value: -43867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1053818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2019351 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 652,881 Exact valueExact value: 652881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.37 million Calculation and evidence2019351 − 652881 USD Exact free cash flow: 1366470 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 247,138 Exact valueExact value: -247138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.61 million Exact valueExact value: -4609569 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 822,859 Exact valueExact value: 822859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.43 million Calculation and evidence-4609569 − 822859 USD Exact free cash flow: -5432428 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 396,443 Exact valueExact value: 396443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001402159, 1402159, edgar:1402159
Also known as Acropolis Precious Metals, Inc.