Star Gold Corp.

EDGAR

92 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-09-14 to 2026-09-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
1.97 million USD Source
Exact value

1965745 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Shares outstanding
204 million shares Source
Exact value

203923730 shares

Reported share-count change

109.60% · 107 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 97290810 shares · 2025-07-31· Source
  • 203923730 shares · 2026-07-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-1.69 million USD

2025-08-01 – 2026-07-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -78400 USD · 2025-08-01 – 2025-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -180986 USD · 2025-11-01 – 2026-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -824850 USD · 2025-05-01 – 2026-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -389770 USD · 2025-05-01 – 2026-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -991838 USD · 2026-05-01 – 2026-07-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.51 million USD

2025-08-01 – 2026-07-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -141388 USD · 2025-05-01 – 2025-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -56407 USD · 2025-05-01 – 2025-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -271230 USD · 2025-05-01 – 2026-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -141388 USD · 2025-05-01 – 2025-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -929165 USD · 2025-05-01 – 2026-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -271230 USD · 2025-05-01 – 2026-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -636313 USD · 2026-05-01 – 2026-07-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-14.

Financial data available through: 2026-04-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-04-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-04-30
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-04-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-04-30
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-04-30
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-04-30
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-04-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-04-30
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-04-30
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-04-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 567,464

    Prior period

    −USD 257,386

    –

    Current period

    −USD 824,850

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -824850 − -257386 = -567464 USD

    -257386 USD · 2024-05-01 – 2025-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -824850 USD · 2025-05-01 – 2026-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 771,871

    Prior period

    −USD 157,294

    –

    Current period

    −USD 929,165

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -929165 − -157294 = -771871 USD

    -157294 USD · 2024-05-01 – 2025-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -929165 USD · 2025-05-01 – 2026-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30
−USD 622,381
Exact value

Exact value: -622381 USD

2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30: -622381 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 522,405
Exact value

Exact value: -522405 USD

2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30: -522405 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30
−USD 427,149
Exact value

Exact value: -427149 USD

2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30: -427149 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 304,843
Exact value

Exact value: -304843 USD

2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30: -304843 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30
−USD 335,704
Exact value

Exact value: -335704 USD

2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30: -335704 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 340,110
Exact value

Exact value: -340110 USD

2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30: -340110 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30
−USD 454,850
Exact value

Exact value: -454850 USD

2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30: -454850 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 333,899
Exact value

Exact value: -333899 USD

2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30: -333899 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30
−USD 644,200
Exact value

Exact value: -644200 USD

2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30: -644200 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 575,991
Exact value

Exact value: -575991 USD

2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30: -575991 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30
−USD 393,195
Exact value

Exact value: -393195 USD

2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30: -393195 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 253,129
Exact value

Exact value: -253129 USD

2021-05-01 – 2022-04-30: -253129 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2022-05-01 – 2023-04-30
−USD 424,840
Exact value

Exact value: -424840 USD

2022-05-01 – 2023-04-30: -424840 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 282,810
Exact value

Exact value: -282810 USD

2022-05-01 – 2023-04-30: -282810 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-05-01 – 2024-04-30
−USD 237,711
Exact value

Exact value: -237711 USD

2023-05-01 – 2024-04-30: -237711 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 176,337
Exact value

Exact value: -176337 USD

2023-05-01 – 2024-04-30: -176337 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2024-05-01 – 2025-04-30
−USD 257,386
Exact value

Exact value: -257386 USD

2024-05-01 – 2025-04-30: -257386 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 157,294
Exact value

Exact value: -157294 USD

2024-05-01 – 2025-04-30: -157294 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2026 2025-05-01 – 2026-04-30
−USD 824,850
Exact value

Exact value: -824850 USD

2025-05-01 – 2026-04-30: -824850 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 929,165
Exact value

Exact value: -929165 USD

2025-05-01 – 2026-04-30: -929165 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

92 filings · 2,420 latest values · 2,420 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001401835, 1401835, SRGZ, edgar:1401835, srgz

Also known as Elan Development Inc, STAR GOLD CORP., Star Gold Corp.