Revenue
2.1 million USD
2016 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2097103 USD Source
192 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-03-18 to 2018-04-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
331300 USD
16574961 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-04-10.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 35.88 million
–
Current period
USD 2.1 million
–
2097103 − 35884659 = -33787556 USD
35884659 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2097103 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 268.71 million
–
Current period
USD 23.79 million
–
23786352 − -268707322 = 292493674 USD
-268707322 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23786352 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.26 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.9 million
–
-1900505 − -7262133 = 5361628 USD
-7262133 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1900505 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 161111782 | 81843283 Derived | 79268499 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 118382601 | 84261255 Derived | 34121346 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 92093426 | 367319166 Derived | -275225740 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 53218975 | 50925043 Derived | 2293932 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 59530645 | 62484990 Derived | -2954345 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 58138104 | 91969121 Derived | -33831017 | 17965164 Derived | -51796181 | -116846199 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 35884659 | 300547529 Derived | -264662870 | 4044452 Derived | -268707322 | -12218119 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2097103 | 21046155 Derived | -18949052 | -42735404 Derived | 23786352 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 161111782 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 118382601 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 92093426 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 53218975 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 59530645 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 58138104 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 35884659 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2097103 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -26.5% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -22.2% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -42.2% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 11.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -2.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -38.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -94.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 49.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 28.8% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -298.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -58.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -737.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -903.6% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -89.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -748.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 1,134.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -201% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -34% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 80406754 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 60613801 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 45467429 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 13376809 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 4563696 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -6181843 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -7262133 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1900505 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -116846199 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -12218119 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 40.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 48.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 48.7% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 44.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 51.3% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 142.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 2,695.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 80.41 million Exact valueExact value: 80406754 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 60.61 million Exact valueExact value: 60613801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 45.47 million Exact valueExact value: 45467429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 13.38 million Exact valueExact value: 13376809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: 4563696 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 51.8 million Exact valueExact value: -51796181 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.18 million Exact valueExact value: -6181843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110.66 million Exact valueExact value: 110664356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 116.85 million Calculation and evidence-6181843 − 110664356 USD Exact free cash flow: -116846199 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 268.71 million Exact valueExact value: -268707322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.26 million Exact valueExact value: -7262133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: 4955986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.22 million Calculation and evidence-7262133 − 4955986 USD Exact free cash flow: -12218119 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 23.79 million Exact valueExact value: 23786352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: -1900505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
192 filings · 653 latest values · 653 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001401112, 1401112, PRGN, PRGNF, edgar:1401112
Also known as Paragon Shipping Inc.