HCI Group, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 900.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 750.1M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

247 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

29.92%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net Income: 73797000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 246653000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

125 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 273927000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 148811000 USD Source

Free cash flow

125 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 273927000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 148811000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 625000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 335000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
872 million USD Source
Exact value

872336000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
249 million USD Source
Exact value

248544000 USD

Shares outstanding
12.5 million shares Source
Exact value

12469972 shares

Reported share-count change

-3.76% · -487 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 12956884 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 12469972 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

952 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 216350000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 246243000 USD · 2025-10-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 242882000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 246653000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

310 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 65507000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 299005000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 201351000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 73407000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 73797000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

411 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 333679000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 307005000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 444449000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 333679000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 148811000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 273927000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 148811000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

2 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 3048000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2254000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3633000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3048000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 335000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 625000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 335000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

409 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 333679000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 307005000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 444449000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 333679000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 148811000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 273927000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 148811000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3048000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2254000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3633000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3048000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 335000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 625000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 335000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +20.1%

    Prior period

    USD 750.05 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 900.95 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    900946000 − 750051000 = 150895000 USD

    750051000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    900946000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +171.9%

    Prior period

    USD 109.95 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 299.01 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    299005000 − 109953000 = 189052000 USD

    109953000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    299005000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +33.9%

    Prior period

    USD 331.82 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 444.45 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    444449000 − 331816000 = 112633000 USD

    331816000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    444449000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -10.3%

    Prior period

    USD 4.05 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.63 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3633000 − 4052000 = -419000 USD

    4052000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3633000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 900.95 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 299.01 million 33% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 444.45 million 49% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 3.63 million 0.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 440.82 million 49% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31264446000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable29021000 87410000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31244406000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-6893000 14295000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31231292000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable17725000 26408000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31242474000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable26576000 51160000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31310437000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable27580000 70874000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31407915000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1856000 93185000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31499563000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-58511000 -6353000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31550670000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable79034000 224156000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31750051000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable109953000 327764000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31900946000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable299005000 440816000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 900.9M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.973.0M729.8M486.5M243.3M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue264446000
2017Revenue244406000
2018Revenue231292000
2019Revenue242474000
2020Revenue310437000
2021Revenue407915000
2022Revenue499563000
2023Revenue550670000
2024Revenue750051000
2025Revenue900946000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

20.1% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.40%27%14%2%-11%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year-7.5%
2017Year over year-7.6%
2018Year over year-5.4%
2019Year over year4.8%
2020Year over year28%
2021Year over year31.4%
2022Year over year22.5%
2023Year over year10.2%
2024Year over year36.2%
2025Year over year20.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 33.2% 2025
Free cash flow margin 48.9% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.54%36%19%1%-17%2016-12-312021-12-312025-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2017-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2018-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2019-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2020-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2021-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2022-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2023-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2024-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2025-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2016Net margin11%
2017Net margin-2.8%
2018Net margin7.7%
2019Net margin11%
2020Net margin8.9%
2021Net margin0.5%
2022Net margin-11.7%
2023Net margin14.4%
2024Net margin14.7%
2025Net margin33.2%
2016Free cash flow margin33.1%
2017Free cash flow margin5.8%
2018Free cash flow margin11.4%
2019Free cash flow margin21.1%
2020Free cash flow margin22.8%
2021Free cash flow margin22.8%
2022Free cash flow margin-1.3%
2023Free cash flow margin40.7%
2024Free cash flow margin43.7%
2025Free cash flow margin48.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 444.4M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.480.0M351.1M222.2M93.3M-35.6M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow88275000
2017Operating cash flow16635000
2018Operating cash flow28595000
2019Operating cash flow54047000
2020Operating cash flow77311000
2021Operating cash flow96503000
2022Operating cash flow-12000
2023Operating cash flow230658000
2024Operating cash flow331816000
2025Operating cash flow444449000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 440.8M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.476.6M346.9M217.2M87.6M-42.1M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow87410000
2017Free cash flow14295000
2018Free cash flow26408000
2019Free cash flow51160000
2020Free cash flow70874000
2021Free cash flow93185000
2022Free cash flow-6353000
2023Free cash flow224156000
2024Free cash flow327764000
2025Free cash flow440816000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

55.9% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.93%70%46%23%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets63.6%
2017Liabilities / assets77%
2018Liabilities / assets78.2%
2019Liabilities / assets76.9%
2020Liabilities / assets78.6%
2021Liabilities / assets64.8%
2022Liabilities / assets85.9%
2023Liabilities / assets76.6%
2024Liabilities / assets79%
2025Liabilities / assets55.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 29.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29021000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 29021000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 88.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 88275000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 88275000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 865,000
Exact value

Exact value: 865000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 865000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 87.41 million
Calculation and evidence

88275000 − 865000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 87410000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 6.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6893000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -6893000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16635000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 16635000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2340000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 2340000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.3 million
Calculation and evidence

16635000 − 2340000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 14295000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 17.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17725000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 17725000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 28.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28595000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 28595000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2187000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 2187000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26.41 million
Calculation and evidence

28595000 − 2187000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 26408000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 26.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26576000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 26576000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 54.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 54047000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 54047000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2887000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 2887000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51.16 million
Calculation and evidence

54047000 − 2887000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 51160000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 27.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27580000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 27580000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 77.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 77311000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 77311000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6437000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 6437000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 70.87 million
Calculation and evidence

77311000 − 6437000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 70874000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 1.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1856000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1856000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 96.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 96503000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 96503000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3318000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 3318000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 93.19 million
Calculation and evidence

96503000 − 3318000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 93185000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 58.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -58511000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -58511000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,000
Exact value

Exact value: -12000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -12000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6341000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 6341000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.35 million
Calculation and evidence

-12000 − 6341000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6353000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 79.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 79034000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 79034000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 230.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 230658000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 230658000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6502000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 6502000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 224.16 million
Calculation and evidence

230658000 − 6502000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 224156000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 109.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 109953000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 109953000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 331.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 331816000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 331816000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4052000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 4052000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 327.76 million
Calculation and evidence

331816000 − 4052000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 327764000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 299.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 299005000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 299005000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 444.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 444449000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 444449000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3633000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 3633000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 440.82 million
Calculation and evidence

444449000 − 3633000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 440816000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

133 filings · 5,331 latest values · 5,331 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001400810, 1400810, HCI, HCII, HCIIP, edgar:1400810

Also known as HCI Group, Inc., Homeowners Choice, Inc.