Revenue
247 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 246653000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 900.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 750.1M.
247 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
29.92%
2026 Q2 · %
125 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
125 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
872336000 USD
248544000 USD
12469972 shares
-3.76% · -487 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
952 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
310 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
411 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
2 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
409 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 750.05 million
–
Current period
USD 900.95 million
–
900946000 − 750051000 = 150895000 USD
750051000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source900946000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 109.95 million
–
Current period
USD 299.01 million
–
299005000 − 109953000 = 189052000 USD
109953000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source299005000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 331.82 million
–
Current period
USD 444.45 million
–
444449000 − 331816000 = 112633000 USD
331816000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source444449000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.05 million
–
Current period
USD 3.63 million
–
3633000 − 4052000 = -419000 USD
4052000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3633000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 264446000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 29021000 | 87410000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 244406000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6893000 | 14295000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 231292000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 17725000 | 26408000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 242474000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 26576000 | 51160000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 310437000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 27580000 | 70874000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 407915000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1856000 | 93185000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 499563000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -58511000 | -6353000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 550670000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 79034000 | 224156000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 750051000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 109953000 | 327764000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 900946000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 299005000 | 440816000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 264446000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 244406000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 231292000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 242474000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 310437000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 407915000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 499563000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 550670000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 750051000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 900946000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -7.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -7.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -5.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 28% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 31.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 22.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 36.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 20.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 11% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 11% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 33.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 33.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 21.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 22.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 22.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 40.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 43.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 48.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 88275000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 16635000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 28595000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 54047000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 77311000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 96503000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -12000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 230658000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 331816000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 444449000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 87410000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 14295000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 26408000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 51160000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 70874000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 93185000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -6353000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 224156000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 327764000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 440816000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 63.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 77% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 78.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 76.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 78.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 64.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 85.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 76.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 79% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 55.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 29.02 million Exact valueExact value: 29021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88.28 million Exact valueExact value: 88275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 865,000 Exact valueExact value: 865000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87.41 million Calculation and evidence88275000 − 865000 USD Exact free cash flow: 87410000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 6.89 million Exact valueExact value: -6893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.64 million Exact valueExact value: 16635000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.3 million Calculation and evidence16635000 − 2340000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14295000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 17.73 million Exact valueExact value: 17725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.6 million Exact valueExact value: 28595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: 2187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.41 million Calculation and evidence28595000 − 2187000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26408000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 26.58 million Exact valueExact value: 26576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.05 million Exact valueExact value: 54047000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: 2887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.16 million Calculation and evidence54047000 − 2887000 USD Exact free cash flow: 51160000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 27.58 million Exact valueExact value: 27580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.31 million Exact valueExact value: 77311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: 6437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.87 million Calculation and evidence77311000 − 6437000 USD Exact free cash flow: 70874000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: 1856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.5 million Exact valueExact value: 96503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: 3318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.19 million Calculation and evidence96503000 − 3318000 USD Exact free cash flow: 93185000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 58.51 million Exact valueExact value: -58511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,000 Exact valueExact value: -12000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.34 million Exact valueExact value: 6341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.35 million Calculation and evidence-12000 − 6341000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6353000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 79.03 million Exact valueExact value: 79034000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 230.66 million Exact valueExact value: 230658000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.5 million Exact valueExact value: 6502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 224.16 million Calculation and evidence230658000 − 6502000 USD Exact free cash flow: 224156000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 109.95 million Exact valueExact value: 109953000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 331.82 million Exact valueExact value: 331816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: 4052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 327.76 million Calculation and evidence331816000 − 4052000 USD Exact free cash flow: 327764000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 299.01 million Exact valueExact value: 299005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 444.45 million Exact valueExact value: 444449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: 3633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 440.82 million Calculation and evidence444449000 − 3633000 USD Exact free cash flow: 440816000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
133 filings · 5,331 latest values · 5,331 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001400810, 1400810, HCI, HCII, HCIIP, edgar:1400810
Also known as HCI Group, Inc., Homeowners Choice, Inc.