Revenue
22.3 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 22313000 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-10-05 to 2012-01-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
22.3 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
-21.14%
2012 Q3 · %
-2.97 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
-4.69 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
18821000 USD
33482000 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-16.4 million USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-01-09.
Financial data available through: 2011-02-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 79.05 million
–
Current period
USD 82.42 million
–
82418000 − 79052000 = 3366000 USD
79052000 USD · 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source82418000 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.66 million
–
-13663000 − -11837000 = -1826000 USD
-11837000 USD · 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-13663000 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.78 million
–
Current period
USD 9.24 million
–
9236000 − -6779000 = 16015000 USD
-6779000 USD · 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source9236000 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.51 million
–
Current period
USD 5.13 million
–
5127000 − 2513000 = 2614000 USD
2513000 USD · 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source5127000 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28 | 43485000 | 44469000 Derived | -984000 | 532000 Derived | -1516000 | 2894000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-02-28 – 2008-02-28 | 61270000 | 66831000 Derived | -5561000 | -1087000 Derived | -4474000 | 7128000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 | 75005000 | 81590000 Derived | -6585000 | -1632000 Derived | -4953000 | 10696000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28 | 79052000 | 91343000 Derived | -12291000 | -454000 Derived | -11837000 | -9292000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | 82418000 | 95984000 Derived | -13566000 | 97000 Derived | -13663000 | 4109000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 43485000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 61270000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 75005000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 79052000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 82418000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 40.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 22.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -15.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -15% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -16.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 5230000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 11255000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 13813000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -6779000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 9236000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 2894000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 7128000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 10696000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -9292000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 4109000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2008-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.48× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28 | −USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: -1516000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.23 million Exact valueExact value: 5230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.89 million Calculation and evidence5230000 − 2336000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2894000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-02-28 – 2008-02-28 | −USD 4.47 million Exact valueExact value: -4474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.26 million Exact valueExact value: 11255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.13 million Exact valueExact value: 4127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.13 million Calculation and evidence11255000 − 4127000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7128000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 | −USD 4.95 million Exact valueExact value: -4953000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.81 million Exact valueExact value: 13813000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.12 million Exact valueExact value: 3117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.7 million Calculation and evidence13813000 − 3117000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10696000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28 | −USD 11.84 million Exact valueExact value: -11837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.78 million Exact valueExact value: -6779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.29 million Calculation and evidence-6779000 − 2513000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9292000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | −USD 13.66 million Exact valueExact value: -13663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.24 million Exact valueExact value: 9236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.13 million Exact valueExact value: 5127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.11 million Calculation and evidence9236000 − 5127000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4109000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 260 latest values · 260 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001400400, 1400400, edgar:1400400
Also known as DemandTec, Inc.