Revenue
2.55 million Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w
2021 · Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2547406 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w Source
418 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-01-27 to 2023-04-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.55 million Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w
2021 · Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w
-1,221.22%
2021 · %
-27.1 million Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w
2021 · Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w
-27.3 million Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w
2021 · Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w
51537367 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-04-12.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w 1.96 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w 2.55 million
–
2547406 − 1957362 = 590044 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w
1957362 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2547406 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w 29.45 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w 27.11 million
–
-27112770 − -29449442 = 2336672 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w
-29449442 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-27112770 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w 341,767
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w 164,081
–
164081 − 341767 = -177686 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w
341767 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source164081 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2092032 | 32139112 Derived | -30047080 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -24238765 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1957362 | 37125790 Derived | -35168428 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -29791209 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2547406 | 33656947 Derived | -31109541 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -27276851 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2092032 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1957362 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2547406 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -6.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 30.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1,436.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1,796.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -1,221.2% |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -1,158.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -1,522% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -1,070.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -23995264 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -29449442 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -27112770 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -24238765 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -29791209 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -27276851 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 242.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 88.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 21.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w 24 million Exact valueExact value: -23995264 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -23995264 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w 243,501 Exact valueExact value: 243501 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 243501 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w 24.24 million Calculation and evidence-23995264 − 243501 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w Exact free cash flow: -24238765 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w 29.45 million Exact valueExact value: -29449442 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -29449442 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w 341,767 Exact valueExact value: 341767 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 341767 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w 29.79 million Calculation and evidence-29449442 − 341767 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w Exact free cash flow: -29791209 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w 27.11 million Exact valueExact value: -27112770 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -27112770 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w 164,081 Exact valueExact value: 164081 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 164081 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w 27.28 million Calculation and evidence-27112770 − 164081 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w Exact free cash flow: -27276851 Unit_Standard_USD_ZL4dGoVIPUm-pXIlCfVJ3w
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
418 filings · 423 latest values · 423 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001399708, 1399708, NVCN, edgar:1399708
Also known as Medical Ventures Corp, NEOVASC INC, Neovasc Inc.