Revenue
258 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 257505 USD Source
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-08-08 to 2016-11-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
258 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-430.61%
2016 Q3 · %
-472 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-481 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
431653 USD
390484 USD
7821937 shares
43.79% · 2.38 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.3 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-3.79 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-1.85 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-10.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 759,889
–
Current period
USD 1 million
–
1004495 − 759889 = 244606 USD
759889 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1004495 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.74 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.3 million
–
-3303150 − -7735464 = 4432314 USD
-7735464 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3303150 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.37 million
–
Current period
−USD 2 million
–
-2004893 − -2367655 = 362762 USD
-2367655 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2004893 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1,180
–
Current period
USD 6,506
–
6506 − 1180 = 5326 USD
1180 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6506 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -40305 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 37 | 372256 Derived | -372219 | 16816 Derived | -389035 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 51590 | 1829073 Derived | -1777483 | 10342151 Derived | -12119634 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 74584 | 5629543 Derived | -5554959 | -479300 Derived | -5075659 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 341972 | 5970068 Derived | -5628096 | 1195693 Derived | -6823789 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 759889 | 7342710 Derived | -6582821 | 1152643 Derived | -7735464 | -2368835 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1004495 | 3733379 Derived | -2728884 | 574266 Derived | -3303150 | -2011399 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 37 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 51590 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 74584 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 341972 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 759889 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1004495 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 139,332.4% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 44.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 358.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 122.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 32.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -1,005,997.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -3,445.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -7,447.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -1,645.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -866.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -271.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1,051,445.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -23,492.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -6,805.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1,995.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1,018% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -328.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -311.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -200.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -121244 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -205627 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1526847 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1930737 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -2756901 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -2367655 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2004893 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -2368835 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -2011399 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 5.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 168.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 884% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 1,015.8% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 22.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 12.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 35.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.45× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.04× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 40,305 Exact valueExact value: -40305 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 121,244 Exact valueExact value: -121244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 389,035 Exact valueExact value: -389035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 205,627 Exact valueExact value: -205627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 12.12 million Exact valueExact value: -12119634 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: -1526847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 5.08 million Exact valueExact value: -5075659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1930737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 6.82 million Exact valueExact value: -6823789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: -2756901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 7.74 million Exact valueExact value: -7735464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: -2367655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,180 Exact valueExact value: 1180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.37 million Calculation and evidence-2367655 − 1180 USD Exact free cash flow: -2368835 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: -3303150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: -2004893 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,506 Exact valueExact value: 6506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.01 million Calculation and evidence-2004893 − 6506 USD Exact free cash flow: -2011399 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 1,943 latest values · 1,948 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001399587, 1399587, edgar:1399587
Also known as BLUE CALYPSO, INC., JJ&R Ventures, Inc.