Revenue
63 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 62954000 USD Source
150 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-12-31 to 2021-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
63 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
-32.2%
2021 Q3 · %
-63.8 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
-63.8 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
165756000 USD
77834693 shares
4.22% · 3.15 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
193 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
-124 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
21.1 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
12.5 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
8.56 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 23.9 million
–
Current period
USD 164.31 million
–
164307000 − 23904000 = 140403000 USD
23904000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source164307000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 120.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 112.75 million
–
-112747000 − -120459000 = 7712000 USD
-120459000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-112747000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 692,000
–
Current period
USD 175.11 million
–
175112000 − -692000 = 175804000 USD
-692000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source175112000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.35 million
–
Current period
USD 11.75 million
–
11747000 − 6349000 = 5398000 USD
6349000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11747000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 7015000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10121000 | -15857000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | 17378000 Derived | -17378000 | 1140000 Derived | -18518000 | -11357000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | 45101000 Derived | -45101000 | 2838000 Derived | -47939000 | -36777000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 184000 | 63211000 Derived | -63027000 | -188000 Derived | -62839000 | -49933000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 59748000 Derived | -59748000 | -235000 Derived | -59513000 | -49196000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1030000 | 61769000 Derived | -60739000 | -539000 Derived | -60200000 | -45460000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 6176000 | 96528000 Derived | -90352000 | -1499000 Derived | -88853000 | 17939000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 23904000 | 152090000 Derived | -128186000 | -7727000 Derived | -120459000 | -7041000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 164307000 | 277515000 Derived | -113208000 | -461000 Derived | -112747000 | 163365000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 7015000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 184000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1030000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 6176000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 23904000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 164307000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 499.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 287% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 587.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -34,253.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -5,897% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,463% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -536.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -68.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -144.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -34,151.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -5,844.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1,438.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -503.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -68.6% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -226% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -27,137.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -4,413.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 290.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -29.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 99.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -15737000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -10944000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -34764000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -48799000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -48747000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -45327000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 18298000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -692000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 175112000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -15857000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -11357000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -36777000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -49933000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -49196000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -45460000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 17939000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -7041000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 163365000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 17% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 5.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 19.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 16.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 50.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 74.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 80.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.34× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 18.86× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.68× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.76× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.05× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.31× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.48× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 10.12 million Exact valueExact value: -10121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.74 million Exact valueExact value: -15737000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120,000 Exact valueExact value: 120000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.86 million Calculation and evidence-15737000 − 120000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15857000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 18.52 million Exact valueExact value: -18518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.94 million Exact valueExact value: -10944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 413,000 Exact valueExact value: 413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.36 million Calculation and evidence-10944000 − 413000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11357000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 47.94 million Exact valueExact value: -47939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.76 million Exact valueExact value: -34764000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2013000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.78 million Calculation and evidence-34764000 − 2013000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36777000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 62.84 million Exact valueExact value: -62839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.8 million Exact valueExact value: -48799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49.93 million Calculation and evidence-48799000 − 1134000 USD Exact free cash flow: -49933000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 59.51 million Exact valueExact value: -59513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.75 million Exact valueExact value: -48747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 449,000 Exact valueExact value: 449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49.2 million Calculation and evidence-48747000 − 449000 USD Exact free cash flow: -49196000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 60.2 million Exact valueExact value: -60200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.33 million Exact valueExact value: -45327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133,000 Exact valueExact value: 133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.46 million Calculation and evidence-45327000 − 133000 USD Exact free cash flow: -45460000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 88.85 million Exact valueExact value: -88853000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.3 million Exact valueExact value: 18298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 359,000 Exact valueExact value: 359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.94 million Calculation and evidence18298000 − 359000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17939000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 120.46 million Exact valueExact value: -120459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 692,000 Exact valueExact value: -692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.35 million Exact valueExact value: 6349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.04 million Calculation and evidence-692000 − 6349000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7041000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 112.75 million Exact valueExact value: -112747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175.11 million Exact valueExact value: 175112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.75 million Exact valueExact value: 11747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 163.37 million Calculation and evidence175112000 − 11747000 USD Exact free cash flow: 163365000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
150 filings · 1,890 latest values · 1,898 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001399529, 1399529, DRNA, edgar:1399529
Also known as DICERNA PHARMACEUTICALS INC, DICERNA PHARMACEUTICALS, INC., Dicerna Pharmaceuticals Inc