Revenue
53.4 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 53382 USD Source
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-09-12 to 2014-12-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
53.4 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
-753.27%
2013 Q3 · %
-57.6 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
15588 USD
126610141 shares
4.68% · 5.66 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
75.8 thousand USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
-3.51 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
-386 thousand USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
45.6 thousand USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-12-31.
Financial data available through: 2012-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 115,118
–
Current period
−USD 9.31 million
–
-9310946 − -115118 = -9195828 USD
-115118 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9310946 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 48,460
–
Current period
−USD 2.15 million
–
-2145439 − -48460 = -2096979 USD
-48460 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2145439 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 52,015
–
52015 − 0 = 52015 USD
0 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source52015 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 163041 | 1918054 Derived | -1755013 | 55489 Derived | -1810502 | -378894 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 19034 | 103882 Derived | -84848 | 1511472 Derived | -1596320 | -52802 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 0 | 60482 Derived | -60482 | -53528 Derived | -6954 | -51879 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 0 | 68109 Derived | -68109 | 5527 Derived | -73636 | -48302 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 0 | 104987 Derived | -104987 | 10131 Derived | -115118 | -48460 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | 0 | 9279295 Derived | -9279295 | 31651 Derived | -9310946 | -2197454 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 163041 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 19034 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -88.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -1,076.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -445.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -1,110.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -8,386.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -232.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -277.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -376864 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -52802 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -51879 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -48302 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -48460 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -2145439 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -378894 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -52802 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -51879 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -48302 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -48460 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -2197454 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 3,630.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 40,066.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 8,538.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 8,229.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 1,217.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 736,364 Exact valueExact value: -736364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 205,994 Exact valueExact value: -205994 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1592469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1810502 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 376,864 Exact valueExact value: -376864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,030 Exact valueExact value: 2030 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 378,894 Calculation and evidence-376864 − 2030 USD Exact free cash flow: -378894 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1596320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52,802 Exact valueExact value: -52802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52,802 Calculation and evidence-52802 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -52802 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-01 | −USD 6,954 Exact valueExact value: -6954 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 6,954 Exact valueExact value: -6954 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51,879 Exact valueExact value: -51879 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51,879 Calculation and evidence-51879 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -51879 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 73,636 Exact valueExact value: -73636 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48,302 Exact valueExact value: -48302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48,302 Calculation and evidence-48302 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -48302 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 115,118 Exact valueExact value: -115118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48,460 Exact valueExact value: -48460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48,460 Calculation and evidence-48460 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -48460 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | −USD 9.31 million Exact valueExact value: -9310946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: -2145439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,015 Exact valueExact value: 52015 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.2 million Calculation and evidence-2145439 − 52015 USD Exact free cash flow: -2197454 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 823 latest values · 822 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001399480, 1399480, edgar:1399480
Also known as SKREEM ENTERTAINMENT CORP NEVADA, VRDT Corp, Verdant Automotive Corp, Winwheel Bullion Inc.