VRDT Corp

EDGAR

38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-09-12 to 2014-12-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

53.4 thousand USD

2013 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-753.27%

2013 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -402112 USD Source
  • Revenue: 53382 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-57.6 thousand USD

2013 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -308243 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -250682 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
15.6 thousand USD Source
Exact value

15588 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
127 million shares Source
Exact value

126610141 shares

Reported share-count change

4.68% · 5.66 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 120946840 shares · 2011-12-31· Source
  • 126610141 shares · 2012-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

75.8 thousand USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 22466 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 53382 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2012-12-31 Source

Net income

-3.51 million USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -9310946 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -7472581 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1098537 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 847345 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1419632 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2012-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-386 thousand USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2145439 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2068010 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -192569 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -250682 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -192569 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -308243 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -250682 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

45.6 thousand USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 9459 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8501 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 22565 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9459 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 52015 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 22565 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2104 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-12-31.

Financial data available through: 2012-03-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-03-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-03-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-03-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-03-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-03-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 9.2 million

    Prior period

    −USD 115,118

    –

    Current period

    −USD 9.31 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -9310946 − -115118 = -9195828 USD

    -115118 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -9310946 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 2.1 million

    Prior period

    −USD 48,460

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.15 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2145439 − -48460 = -2096979 USD

    -48460 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2145439 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 52,015

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 52,015

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    52015 − 0 = 52015 USD

    0 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    52015 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Cost of revenue USD 0
  • Operating expenses USD 9.28 million
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 0
  • Operating income −USD 9.28 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 31,651
  • Net income −USD 9.31 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.15 million
  • Capital expenditure USD 52,015
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 2.2 million

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,176% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 546% of revenue.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31163041 1918054 Derived -1755013 55489 Derived -1810502 -378894 Derived
Source
2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-3119034 103882 Derived -84848 1511472 Derived -1596320 -52802 Derived
Source
2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-310 60482 Derived -60482 -53528 Derived -6954 -51879 Derived
Source
2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-310 68109 Derived -68109 5527 Derived -73636 -48302 Derived
Source
2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-310 104987 Derived -104987 10131 Derived -115118 -48460 Derived
Source
2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-310 9279295 Derived -9279295 31651 Derived -9310946 -2197454 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2012
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.176.1K132.1K88.0K44.0K0.0200720102012
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue163041
2008Revenue19034
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0
2012Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%200720102012
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over year-88.3%
2009Year over year-100%
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -445.8% 2008
Net margin -8,386.7% 2008
Free cash flow margin -277.4% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.671%-1,761%-4,193%-6,625%-9,058%200720102012
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Operating margin-1,076.4%
2008Operating margin-445.8%
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2012Operating marginNot reported
2007Net margin-1,110.5%
2008Net margin-8,386.7%
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2012Net marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow margin-232.4%
2008Free cash flow margin-277.4%
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.1M 2012
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.171.6K-450.5K-1.1M-1.7M-2.3M200720102012
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flow-376864
2008Operating cash flow-52802
2009Operating cash flow-51879
2010Operating cash flow-48302
2011Operating cash flow-48460
2012Operating cash flow-2145439

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -2.2M 2012
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.175.8K-461.5K-1.1M-1.7M-2.4M200720102012
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flow-378894
2008Free cash flow-52802
2009Free cash flow-51879
2010Free cash flow-48302
2011Free cash flow-48460
2012Free cash flow-2197454

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1,217.1% 2012
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.43,272%32,454%21,636%10,818%0%2007-03-3120102012
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008Liabilities / assets3,630.1%
2009Liabilities / assets40,066.7%
2010Liabilities / assets8,538.2%
2011Liabilities / assets8,229.1%
2012Liabilities / assets1,217.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.07× 2012
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.08×0.06×0.04×0.02×0.00×200720102012
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0.07×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2004 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 736,364
Exact value

Exact value: -736364 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -736364 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 205,994
Exact value

Exact value: -205994 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -205994 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 1.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1592469 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -1592469 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
−USD 1.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1810502 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -1810502 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 376,864
Exact value

Exact value: -376864 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -376864 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,030
Exact value

Exact value: 2030 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 2030 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 378,894
Calculation and evidence

-376864 − 2030 USD

Exact free cash flow: -378894 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
−USD 1.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1596320 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: -1596320 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 52,802
Exact value

Exact value: -52802 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: -52802 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 52,802
Calculation and evidence

-52802 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -52802 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-01
−USD 6,954
Exact value

Exact value: -6954 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-01: -6954 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
−USD 6,954
Exact value

Exact value: -6954 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -6954 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 51,879
Exact value

Exact value: -51879 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -51879 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 51,879
Calculation and evidence

-51879 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -51879 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
−USD 73,636
Exact value

Exact value: -73636 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: -73636 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 48,302
Exact value

Exact value: -48302 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: -48302 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 48,302
Calculation and evidence

-48302 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -48302 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
−USD 115,118
Exact value

Exact value: -115118 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: -115118 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 48,460
Exact value

Exact value: -48460 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: -48460 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 48,460
Calculation and evidence

-48460 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -48460 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
−USD 9.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9310946 USD

2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31: -9310946 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2145439 USD

2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31: -2145439 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52,015
Exact value

Exact value: 52015 USD

2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31: 52015 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.2 million
Calculation and evidence

-2145439 − 52015 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2197454 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

38 filings · 823 latest values · 822 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001399480, 1399480, edgar:1399480

Also known as SKREEM ENTERTAINMENT CORP NEVADA, VRDT Corp, Verdant Automotive Corp, Winwheel Bullion Inc.