Revenue
341 thousand USD
2024 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 341256 USD Source
75 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-08-13 to 2024-05-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
22195 USD
33208 USD
9469083427 shares
45.51% · 2.96 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
767 thousand USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
-15.7 million USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
-1.03 million USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-05-16.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 123,622
–
Current period
USD 503,011
–
503011 − 123622 = 379389 USD
123622 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source503011 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.54 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.46 million
–
-18455287 − -8544679 = -9910608 USD
-8544679 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18455287 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 871,590
–
Current period
−USD 940,548
–
-940548 − -871590 = -68958 USD
-871590 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-940548 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | 0 | 1324833 Derived | -1324833 | 99746 Derived | -1424579 | -2598271 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | 0 | 499414 Derived | -499414 | -326208 Derived | -173206 | -28489 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 622042 | 757181 Derived | -135139 | -7172229 Derived | 7037090 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 477357 | 4436996 Derived | -3959639 | 6852777 Derived | -10812416 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 342283 | 1105037 Derived | -762754 | 10695568 Derived | -11458322 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 43090 | 6941789 Derived | -6898699 | -39707 Derived | -6858992 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 123622 | 3184698 Derived | -3061076 | 5483603 Derived | -8544679 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 503011 | 3470584 Derived | -2967573 | 15487714 Derived | -18455287 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 622042 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 477357 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 342283 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 43090 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 123622 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 503011 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -23.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -28.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -87.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 186.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 306.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -21.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -829.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -222.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -16,010% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -2,476.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -590% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1,131.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -2,265.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -3,347.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -15,917.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -6,911.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -3,669% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2598271 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -28489 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 7225 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -673486 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -151660 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -542469 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -871590 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -940548 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -2598271 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -28489 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 15,760.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 21,083.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 13,047% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 5,037.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 535.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 363.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 795.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | −USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: -1424579 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: -2598271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.6 million Calculation and evidence-2598271 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2598271 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | −USD 173,206 Exact valueExact value: -173206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,489 Exact valueExact value: -28489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,489 Calculation and evidence-28489 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -28489 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | −USD 5.98 million Exact valueExact value: -5983832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 208,598 Exact valueExact value: -208598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | −USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: -4398549 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 236,089 Exact valueExact value: -236089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 7.04 million Exact valueExact value: 7037090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,225 Exact valueExact value: 7225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 10.81 million Exact valueExact value: -10812416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 673,486 Exact valueExact value: -673486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 11.46 million Exact valueExact value: -11458322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 151,660 Exact valueExact value: -151660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 6.86 million Exact valueExact value: -6858992 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 542,469 Exact valueExact value: -542469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 8.54 million Exact valueExact value: -8544679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 871,590 Exact valueExact value: -871590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 18.46 million Exact valueExact value: -18455287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 940,548 Exact valueExact value: -940548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
75 filings · 2,961 latest values · 2,961 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001399306, 1399306, SIML, edgar:1399306, grpr
Also known as BREWBILT BREWING COMPANY, BrewBilt Brewing Co, BrewBilt Brewing Company, Grid Petroleum Corp., Simlatus Corp, Sunberta Resources Inc.