Grid Petroleum Corp.

EDGAR

75 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-08-13 to 2024-05-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

341 thousand USD

2024 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-101.27%

2024 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -345575 USD Source
  • Revenue: 341256 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-225 thousand USD

2024 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -224562 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
22.2 thousand USD Source
Exact value

22195 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
33.2 thousand USD Source
Exact value

33208 USD

Shares outstanding
9.47 billion shares Source
Exact value

9469083427 shares

Reported share-count change

45.51% · 2.96 billion shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 6507651427 shares · 2023-03-31· Source
  • 9469083427 shares · 2024-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

767 thousand USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 115448 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 127822 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 503011 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 320126 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 341256 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source

Net income

-15.7 million USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -4222753 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1333865 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -18455287 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -8273450 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 63887 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.03 million USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -334097 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -131309 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -662332 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -334097 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -940548 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -662332 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -224562 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-05-16.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-03-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +306.9%

    Prior period

    USD 123,622

    –

    Current period

    USD 503,011

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    503011 − 123622 = 379389 USD

    123622 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    503011 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 9.91 million

    Prior period

    −USD 8.54 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 18.46 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -18455287 − -8544679 = -9910608 USD

    -8544679 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -18455287 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 68,958

    Prior period

    −USD 871,590

    –

    Current period

    −USD 940,548

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -940548 − -871590 = -68958 USD

    -871590 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -940548 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

  • Revenue USD 503,011 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 506,768 101% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 2.96 million 589% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.97 million −590% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 15.49 million 3,079% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 18.46 million −3,669% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 940,548 −187% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 122% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 929% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 323% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 16,110% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,576% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 690% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-310 1324833 Derived -1324833 99746 Derived -1424579 -2598271 Derived
Source
2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-310 499414 Derived -499414 -326208 Derived -173206 -28489 Derived
Source
2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31622042 757181 Derived -135139 -7172229 Derived 7037090 Unavailable
Source
2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31477357 4436996 Derived -3959639 6852777 Derived -10812416 Unavailable
Source
2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31342283 1105037 Derived -762754 10695568 Derived -11458322 Unavailable
Source
2022 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3143090 6941789 Derived -6898699 -39707 Derived -6858992 Unavailable
Source
2023 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31123622 3184698 Derived -3061076 5483603 Derived -8544679 Unavailable
Source
2024 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31503011 3470584 Derived -2967573 15487714 Derived -18455287 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 503K 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.671.8K503.9K335.9K168.0K0.0201520212024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue0
2016Revenue0
2019Revenue622042
2020Revenue477357
2021Revenue342283
2022Revenue43090
2023Revenue123622
2024Revenue503011

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

306.9% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.338%224%110%-5%-119%201520212024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over year-23.3%
2021Year over year-28.3%
2022Year over year-87.4%
2023Year over year186.9%
2024Year over year306.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -590% 2024
Net margin -3,669% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,503%-2,468%-7,439%-12,410%-17,381%201520212024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating marginNot reported
2016Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating margin-21.7%
2020Operating margin-829.5%
2021Operating margin-222.8%
2022Operating margin-16,010%
2023Operating margin-2,476.2%
2024Operating margin-590%
2015Net marginNot reported
2016Net marginNot reported
2019Net margin1,131.3%
2020Net margin-2,265.1%
2021Net margin-3,347.6%
2022Net margin-15,917.8%
2023Net margin-6,911.9%
2024Net margin-3,669%
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -940.5K 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.215.7K-539.9K-1.3M-2.1M-2.8M201520212024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flow-2598271
2016Operating cash flow-28489
2019Operating cash flow7225
2020Operating cash flow-673486
2021Operating cash flow-151660
2022Operating cash flow-542469
2023Operating cash flow-871590
2024Operating cash flow-940548

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -28.5K 2016
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.207.9K-545.6K-1.3M-2.1M-2.8M201520212024
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flow-2598271
2016Free cash flow-28489
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

795.3% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22,770%17,078%11,385%5,693%0%2015-03-3120212024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2016Liabilities / assets15,760.9%
2019Liabilities / assets21,083.6%
2020Liabilities / assets13,047%
2021Liabilities / assets5,037.1%
2022Liabilities / assets535.4%
2023Liabilities / assets363.1%
2024Liabilities / assets795.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.01× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.13×0.10×0.07×0.03×0.00×201520212024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities0×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.12×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.01×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
−USD 1.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1424579 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -1424579 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2598271 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -2598271 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.6 million
Calculation and evidence

-2598271 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2598271 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
−USD 173,206
Exact value

Exact value: -173206 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: -173206 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28,489
Exact value

Exact value: -28489 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: -28489 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28,489
Calculation and evidence

-28489 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -28489 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
−USD 5.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5983832 USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: -5983832 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 208,598
Exact value

Exact value: -208598 USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: -208598 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
−USD 4.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4398549 USD

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: -4398549 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 236,089
Exact value

Exact value: -236089 USD

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: -236089 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 7.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7037090 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 7037090 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7,225
Exact value

Exact value: 7225 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 7225 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 10.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10812416 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -10812416 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 673,486
Exact value

Exact value: -673486 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -673486 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 11.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11458322 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -11458322 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 151,660
Exact value

Exact value: -151660 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -151660 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 6.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6858992 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -6858992 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 542,469
Exact value

Exact value: -542469 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -542469 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 8.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8544679 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -8544679 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 871,590
Exact value

Exact value: -871590 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -871590 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 18.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18455287 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -18455287 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 940,548
Exact value

Exact value: -940548 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -940548 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

75 filings · 2,961 latest values · 2,961 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001399306, 1399306, SIML, edgar:1399306, grpr

Also known as BREWBILT BREWING COMPANY, BrewBilt Brewing Co, BrewBilt Brewing Company, Grid Petroleum Corp., Simlatus Corp, Sunberta Resources Inc.