Revenue
39.6 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 39580000 USD Source
73 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-12-05 to 2022-11-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
74951000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-04.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.87 million
–
Current period
USD 18.68 million
–
18679000 − 8874000 = 9805000 USD
8874000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18679000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 51.33 million
–
Current period
USD 76.83 million
–
76827000 − 51329000 = 25498000 USD
51329000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source76827000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 43,000
–
Current period
USD 491,000
–
491000 − 43000 = 448000 USD
43000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source491000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 76280000 | 39101000 Derived | 37179000 | 33339000 Derived | 3840000 | 31884000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 95769000 | 44921000 Derived | 50848000 | 44178000 Derived | 6670000 | 44223000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 112511000 | 51558000 Derived | 60953000 | 52853000 Derived | 8100000 | 53251000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 116607000 | 61190000 Derived | 55417000 | 47738000 Derived | 7679000 | 51082000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 108336000 | 61118000 Derived | 47218000 | 31039000 Derived | 16179000 | 58452000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 141295000 | 72241000 Derived | 69054000 | 62146000 Derived | 6908000 | 68628000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 83045000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 76280000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 95769000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 112511000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 116607000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 108336000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 141295000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -8.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 25.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 17.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -7.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 30.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 45.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 48.7% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 53.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 54.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 47.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 43.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 48.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 41.8% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 46.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 47.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 43.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 54% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 48.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 31958000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 44457000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 55412000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 57430000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 58572000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 68952000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 31884000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 44223000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 53251000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 51082000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 58452000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 68628000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 25.8% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 27% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 24% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 25.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 54.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 41.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 3.84 million Exact valueExact value: 3840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.96 million Exact valueExact value: 31958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74,000 Exact valueExact value: 74000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.88 million Calculation and evidence31958000 − 74000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31884000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 6.67 million Exact valueExact value: 6670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.46 million Exact valueExact value: 44457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 234,000 Exact valueExact value: 234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.22 million Calculation and evidence44457000 − 234000 USD Exact free cash flow: 44223000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 8.1 million Exact valueExact value: 8100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.41 million Exact valueExact value: 55412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2161000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.25 million Calculation and evidence55412000 − 2161000 USD Exact free cash flow: 53251000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 7.68 million Exact valueExact value: 7679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.43 million Exact valueExact value: 57430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.35 million Exact valueExact value: 6348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.08 million Calculation and evidence57430000 − 6348000 USD Exact free cash flow: 51082000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 16.18 million Exact valueExact value: 16179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.57 million Exact valueExact value: 58572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120,000 Exact valueExact value: 120000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.45 million Calculation and evidence58572000 − 120000 USD Exact free cash flow: 58452000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 6.91 million Exact valueExact value: 6908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.95 million Exact valueExact value: 68952000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 324,000 Exact valueExact value: 324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.63 million Calculation and evidence68952000 − 324000 USD Exact free cash flow: 68628000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 13.79 million Exact valueExact value: 13794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87.6 million Exact valueExact value: 87599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 166,000 Exact valueExact value: 166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87.43 million Calculation and evidence87599000 − 166000 USD Exact free cash flow: 87433000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 8.46 million Exact valueExact value: 8462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.58 million Exact valueExact value: 78579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.36 million Calculation and evidence78579000 − 1222000 USD Exact free cash flow: 77357000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 8.87 million Exact valueExact value: 8874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.33 million Exact valueExact value: 51329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,000 Exact valueExact value: 43000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.29 million Calculation and evidence51329000 − 43000 USD Exact free cash flow: 51286000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 18.68 million Exact valueExact value: 18679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.83 million Exact valueExact value: 76827000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 491,000 Exact valueExact value: 491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.34 million Calculation and evidence76827000 − 491000 USD Exact free cash flow: 76336000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
73 filings · 4,207 latest values · 4,207 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001399249, 1399249, PZN, edgar:1399249
Also known as PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC., Pzena Investment Management, Inc., Pzena Investment Management, Inc.