Revenue
1.86 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1857 USD Source
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-01-18 to 2015-07-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.86 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
-8,311.15%
2015 Q3 · %
-9.65 thousand USD
2015 Q3 · USD
123 USD
19030650 shares
69.12% · 7.78 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-3.88 million USD
2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
-205 thousand USD
2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-07-20.
Financial data available through: 2014-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 301,408
–
Current period
−USD 822,790
–
-822790 − -301408 = -521382 USD
-301408 USD · 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-822790 USD · 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 77,365
–
Current period
−USD 80,486
–
-80486 − -77365 = -3121 USD
-77365 USD · 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-80486 USD · 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-09-01 – 2007-08-31 | −USD 4,974 Exact valueExact value: -4974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,366 Exact valueExact value: -1366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31 | −USD 56,970 Exact valueExact value: -56970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60,578 Exact valueExact value: -60578 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31 | −USD 32,302 Exact valueExact value: -32302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32,302 Exact valueExact value: -32302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | −USD 27,616 Exact valueExact value: -27616 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,840 Exact valueExact value: -23840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31 | −USD 5.41 million Exact valueExact value: -5411267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 729,942 Exact valueExact value: -729942 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2012 2011-09-01 – 2012-08-31 | −USD 8.28 million Exact valueExact value: -8276490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 554,295 Exact valueExact value: -554295 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124 Exact valueExact value: 124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 554,419 Calculation and evidence-554295 − 124 USD Exact free cash flow: -554419 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-09-01 – 2013-08-31 | −USD 301,408 Exact valueExact value: -301408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77,365 Exact valueExact value: -77365 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31 | −USD 822,790 Exact valueExact value: -822790 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80,486 Exact valueExact value: -80486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 894 latest values · 894 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001399095, 1399095, axio, edgar:1399095
Also known as AXIOM OIL & GAS CORP., Axiom Gold & Silver Corp, SILVERTON ENERGY, INC., TC Power Management Corp.