Revenue
1.35 billion USD
2018 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1354000000 USD Source
198 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2011-04-01 to 2026-01-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
225000000 USD
3779000000 USD
114620499 shares
-12.93% · -17 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.08 billion USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
137 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-01-09.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.11 billion
–
Current period
USD 6.08 billion
–
6079000000 − 6114000000 = -35000000 USD
6114000000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6079000000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 431 million
–
Current period
USD 137 million
–
137000000 − 431000000 = -294000000 USD
431000000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source137000000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 667 million
–
Current period
USD 394 million
–
394000000 − 667000000 = -273000000 USD
667000000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source394000000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 99 million
–
Current period
USD 105 million
–
105000000 − 99000000 = 6000000 USD
99000000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source105000000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 5328000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 143000000 | 358000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 5706000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 184000000 | 466000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 5810000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 213000000 | 499000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 6114000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 431000000 | 568000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 6079000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 137000000 | 289000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 5328000000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 5706000000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 5810000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 6114000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 6079000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -0.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 429000000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 550000000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 586000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 667000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 394000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 358000000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 466000000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 499000000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 568000000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 289000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 67.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 66.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 64.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 68.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 143 million Exact valueExact value: 143000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 429 million Exact valueExact value: 429000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71 million Exact valueExact value: 71000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 358 million Calculation and evidence429000000 − 71000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 358000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 184 million Exact valueExact value: 184000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 550 million Exact valueExact value: 550000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84 million Exact valueExact value: 84000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 466 million Calculation and evidence550000000 − 84000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 466000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 213 million Exact valueExact value: 213000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 586 million Exact valueExact value: 586000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87 million Exact valueExact value: 87000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 499 million Calculation and evidence586000000 − 87000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 499000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 431 million Exact valueExact value: 431000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 667 million Exact valueExact value: 667000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99 million Exact valueExact value: 99000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 568 million Calculation and evidence667000000 − 99000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 568000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 137 million Exact valueExact value: 137000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 394 million Exact valueExact value: 394000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105 million Exact valueExact value: 105000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 289 million Calculation and evidence394000000 − 105000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 289000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
198 filings · 1,799 latest values · 1,799 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001398987, 1398987, HOUS, RLGY, edgar:1398987
Also known as Anywhere Real Estate Inc., Domus Holdings Corp, Domus Holdings Corp., REALOGY CORP, REALOGY HOLDINGS CORP., Realogy Holdings Corp.