Protech Global Holdings Corp.

EDGAR

12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-08-14 to 2009-11-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

404 thousand USD

2009-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

0.37%

2009-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-14.1 thousand USD

2009-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -216166 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -202059 USD Source

Free cash flow

-106 thousand USD

2009-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -216166 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -202059 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 161901 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 69751 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
51.9 thousand USD Source
Exact value

51894 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-23.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 11,460

    Prior period

    −USD 33,136

    –

    Current period

    −USD 44,596

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -44596 − -33136 = -11460 USD

    -33136 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -44596 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 37,066

    Prior period

    −USD 19,159

    –

    Current period

    −USD 56,225

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -56225 − -19159 = -37066 USD

    -19159 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -56225 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 33,136
Exact value

Exact value: -33136 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -33136 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19,159
Exact value

Exact value: -19159 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -19159 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 44,596
Exact value

Exact value: -44596 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -44596 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 56,225
Exact value

Exact value: -56225 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -56225 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001398731, 1398731, edgar:1398731

Also known as SFH I ACQUISITION CORP