Revenue
131 million U001
2011 Q3 · U001
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 131401000 U001 Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-11-05 to 2011-11-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
131 million U001
2011 Q3 · U001
74.85%
2011 Q3 · %
27.2 million U001
2011 Q3 · U001
651000 U001
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-08.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 150.52 million
–
Current period
USD 183.75 million
–
183745000 − 150517000 = 33228000 USD
150517000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source183745000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 114.97 million
–
Current period
USD 121.35 million
–
121351000 − 114970000 = 6381000 USD
114970000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source121351000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 16901000 | 5345000 Derived | 11556000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 40905000 | 18261000 Derived | 22644000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 183247000 | 148957000 Derived | 34290000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 286747000 | 58355000 Derived | 228392000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 150517000 | 180020000 Derived | -29503000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 183745000 | 138560000 Derived | 45185000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 16901000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 40905000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 183247000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 286747000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 150517000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 183745000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 142% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 348% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 56.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -47.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 22.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 68.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 55.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 79.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -19.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 24.6% |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 11604000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 31040000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 73369000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 189235000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 114970000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 121351000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 11.6 million Exact valueExact value: 11604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 31.04 million Exact valueExact value: 31040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 73.37 million Exact valueExact value: 73369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 189.24 million Exact valueExact value: 189235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 114.97 million Exact valueExact value: 114970000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 121.35 million Exact valueExact value: 121351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 215 latest values · 215 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001398664, 1398664, edgar:1398664
Also known as Encore Energy Partners LP