Encore Energy Partners LP

EDGAR

17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-11-05 to 2011-11-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

131 million U001

2011 Q3 · U001

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 131401000 U001 Source

Operating margin

74.85%

2011 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 98352000 U001 Source
  • Revenue: 131401000 U001 Source

Operating cash flow

27.2 million U001

2011 Q3 · U001

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 85949000 U001 Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 58703000 U001 Source
Cash and cash equivalents
651 thousand U001 Source
Exact value

651000 U001

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-08.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +22.1%

    Prior period

    USD 150.52 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 183.75 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    183745000 − 150517000 = 33228000 USD

    150517000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    183745000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +5.6%

    Prior period

    USD 114.97 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 121.35 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    121351000 − 114970000 = 6381000 USD

    114970000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    121351000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 183.75 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 138.56 million 75% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 45.19 million 25% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 121.35 million 66% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3116901000 5345000 Derived 11556000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3140905000 18261000 Derived 22644000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31183247000 148957000 Derived 34290000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31286747000 58355000 Derived 228392000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31150517000 180020000 Derived -29503000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31183745000 138560000 Derived 45185000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 183.7M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.309.7M232.3M154.8M77.4M0.0200520082010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue16901000
2006Revenue40905000
2007Revenue183247000
2008Revenue286747000
2009Revenue150517000
2010Revenue183745000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

22.1% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.380%265%150%36%-79%200520082010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year142%
2007Year over year348%
2008Year over year56.5%
2009Year over year-47.5%
2010Year over year22.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 24.6% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.88%59%30%1%-28%200520082010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Operating margin68.4%
2006Operating margin55.4%
2007Operating margin18.7%
2008Operating margin79.6%
2009Operating margin-19.6%
2010Operating margin24.6%
2005-12-31Net marginNot reported
2006-12-31Net marginNot reported
2007-12-31Net marginNot reported
2008-12-31Net marginNot reported
2009-12-31Net marginNot reported
2010-12-31Net marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 121.4M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.204.4M153.3M102.2M51.1M0.0200520082010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flow11604000
2006Operating cash flow31040000
2007Operating cash flow73369000
2008Operating cash flow189235000
2009Operating cash flow114970000
2010Operating cash flow121351000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 11.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11604000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 11604000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 31.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31040000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 31040000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 73.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 73369000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 73369000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 189.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 189235000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 189235000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 114.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 114970000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 114970000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 121.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 121351000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 121351000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

17 filings · 215 latest values · 215 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001398664, 1398664, edgar:1398664

Also known as Encore Energy Partners LP