Revenue
192 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 191729 USD Source
53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-09-13 to 2020-01-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
192 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
-7.79%
2019 Q3 · %
-59.4 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
519453 USD
704000 USD
103102718 shares
-1.90% · -2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.01 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-232 thousand USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-8.35 thousand USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-01-21.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.15 million
–
Current period
USD 434,168
–
434168 − 1153429 = -719261 USD
1153429 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source434168 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.03 million
–
Current period
−USD 692,941
–
-692941 − -1031877 = 338936 USD
-1031877 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-692941 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 360,739
–
Current period
−USD 519,463
–
-519463 − -360739 = -158724 USD
-360739 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-519463 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 | 0 | -10859 Derived | 10859 | 21718 Derived | -10859 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 236011 | 1126213 Derived | -890202 | 20355 Derived | -910557 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 2072752 | 3239564 Derived | -1166812 | 57919 Derived | -1224731 | -1156434 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 2496474 | 3507393 Derived | -1010919 | 98372 Derived | -1109291 | 798604 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 12340280 | 12971523 Derived | -631243 | 107696 Derived | -738939 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 846957 | 1624373 Derived | -777416 | 15546 Derived | -792962 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1153429 | 2185223 Derived | -1031794 | 83 Derived | -1031877 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 434168 | 944909 Derived | -510741 | 182200 Derived | -692941 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 236011 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 2072752 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 2496474 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 12340280 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 846957 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1153429 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 434168 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 778.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 20.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 394.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -93.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 36.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -62.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -377.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -56.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -40.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -91.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -89.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -117.6% |
|
| 2009-04-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -385.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -59.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -44.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -93.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -89.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -159.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -55.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 32% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -10959 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1258656 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1062560 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 814158 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 153035 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1389872 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -360739 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -519463 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -1156434 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 798604 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 2.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 3.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 133.6% |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 116.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 127.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 202.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 225.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 231% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 | −USD 10,859 Exact valueExact value: -10859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,959 Exact valueExact value: -10959 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30 | −USD 10,657 Exact valueExact value: -10657 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,057 Exact valueExact value: -9057 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 910,557 Exact valueExact value: -910557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1258656 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | −USD 8,642 Exact valueExact value: -8642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,542 Exact valueExact value: -8542 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1224731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1062560 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93,874 Exact valueExact value: 93874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.16 million Calculation and evidence-1062560 − 93874 USD Exact free cash flow: -1156434 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1109291 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 814,158 Exact valueExact value: 814158 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,554 Exact valueExact value: 15554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 798,604 Calculation and evidence814158 − 15554 USD Exact free cash flow: 798604 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 738,939 Exact valueExact value: -738939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 153,035 Exact valueExact value: 153035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 792,962 Exact valueExact value: -792962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1389872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1031877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 360,739 Exact valueExact value: -360739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 692,941 Exact valueExact value: -692941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 519,463 Exact valueExact value: -519463 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 1,917 latest values · 1,917 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001398529, 1398529, GKIT, edgar:1398529, gkit
Also known as GREENKRAFT, INC., Sunrise Global Inc.