Revenue
515 million Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ
2024 · Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 514674995 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ 514.7M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ 805M.
515 million Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ
2024 · Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ
7.57%
2024 · %
18.2 million Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ
2024 · Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ
94444126 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ
512349557 USD
112812481 Unit_Standard_shares_0b0KAz0GSkG3uTpSqJ_hCQ
-0.76% · -859 thousand Unit_Standard_shares_0b0KAz0GSkG3uTpSqJ_hCQ
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ 804.97 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ 514.67 million
–
514674995 − 804974475 = -290299480 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ
804974475 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source514674995 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ 40.28 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ 51.02 million
–
-51018739 − 40282025 = -91300764 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ
40282025 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-51018739 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ 270.77 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ 18.2 million
–
18198247 − -270773987 = 288972234 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ
-270773987 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18198247 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 950012173 | 999414763 Derived | -49402590 | 213950971 Derived | -263353561 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 804974475 | 756680922 Derived | 48293553 | 8011528 Derived | 40282025 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 514674995 | 475703571 Derived | 38971424 | 89990163 Derived | -51018739 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 950012173 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 804974475 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 514674995 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -15.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -36.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -27.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -530272913 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -270773987 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 18198247 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 98% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 98.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ 263.35 million Exact valueExact value: -263353561 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -263353561 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ 530.27 million Exact valueExact value: -530272913 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -530272913 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ 40.28 million Exact valueExact value: 40282025 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 40282025 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ 270.77 million Exact valueExact value: -270773987 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -270773987 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ 51.02 million Exact valueExact value: -51018739 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -51018739 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ 18.2 million Exact valueExact value: 18198247 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 18198247 Unit_Standard_USD_sqf8xaajPkyf7VUUqx0EgQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
311 filings · 1,984 latest values · 1,984 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001398453, 1398453, XIN, edgar:1398453, xin
Also known as XINYUAN REAL ESTATE CO., LTD., Xinyuan Real Estate Co Ltd, Xinyuan Real Estate Co., Ltd.