Winland Ocean Shipping Corp

EDGAR

23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-07-13 to 2012-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

14.7 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
4.29 million USD Source
Exact value

4290790 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-14.

Financial data available through: 2008-02-29.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-02-29
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-02-29
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-02-29
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-02-29
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-02-29
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-02-29
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 59

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 59

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    59 − 0 = 59 USD

    0 USD · 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    59 USD · 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 16,143

    Prior period

    −USD 18,822

    –

    Current period

    −USD 34,965

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -34965 − -18822 = -16143 USD

    -18822 USD · 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -34965 USD · 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 17,143

    Prior period

    −USD 18,322

    –

    Current period

    −USD 35,465

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -35465 − -18322 = -17143 USD

    -18322 USD · 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -35465 USD · 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29

  • Revenue USD 59 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 34,965 −59,263% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 35,465 −60,110% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-280 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-18822 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-2959 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-34965 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 59 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.63.747.831.915.90.020072008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue59

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -59,262.7% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,741%-12,445%-29,631%-46,818%-64,004%2007-02-282008-02-29
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-02-28Operating marginNot reported
2008-02-29Operating marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net margin-59,262.7%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -35.5K 2008
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.8K-7.4K-17.7K-28.0K-38.3K20072008
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flow-18322
2008Operating cash flow-35465

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

0% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.71%0.53%0.35%0.18%0.00%20072008
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Liabilities / assets0.7%
2008Liabilities / assets0%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-02-28Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-02-29Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28
−USD 18,822
Exact value

Exact value: -18822 USD

2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28: -18822 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,322
Exact value

Exact value: -18322 USD

2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28: -18322 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 12.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12722041 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 12722041 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29
−USD 34,965
Exact value

Exact value: -34965 USD

2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29: -34965 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35,465
Exact value

Exact value: -35465 USD

2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29: -35465 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001397966, 1397966, edgar:1397966

Also known as Trip Tech Inc, Winland Online Shipping Holdings Corp