Hotcloud Mobile Inc

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-07-16 to 2011-09-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

-667 USD

2011 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

33,432.38%

2011 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-95.6 thousand USD

2011 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -395233 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -299596 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.62 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1615 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
212 thousand USD Source
Exact value

212333 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-09-16.

Financial data available through: 2010-10-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-10-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-10-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-10-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-10-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-10-31
  • Current liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-10-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-10-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-10-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 15,767

    Prior period

    −USD 11,370

    –

    Current period

    −USD 27,137

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -27137 − -11370 = -15767 USD

    -11370 USD · 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -27137 USD · 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31
−USD 54,239
Exact value

Exact value: -54239 USD

2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31: -54239 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31
−USD 11,370
Exact value

Exact value: -11370 USD

2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31: -11370 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31
−USD 27,137
Exact value

Exact value: -27137 USD

2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31: -27137 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 106 latest values · 106 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001397645, 1397645, edgar:1397645

Also known as Hotcloud Mobile Inc, SOMBRIO CAPITAL CORP