English
ABINGTON BANCORP, INC./PA
EDGAR18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-06-26 to 2011-08-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 73.6 million Unit1 Source
Exact value
73578510 Unit1
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- 20.2 million Unit12 Source
Exact value
20245910 Unit12
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
- Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+USD 14.88 millionPrior period
−USD 7.19 million
–
Current period
USD 7.69 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
7689776 − -7192822 = 14882598 USD
-7192822 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7689776 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
+203.3%Prior period
USD 5.36 million
–
Current period
USD 16.25 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
16249961 − 5357562 = 10892399 USD
5357562 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16249961 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 6.3 million Exact valueExact value: 6302331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.87 million Exact valueExact value: 6871814 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 6.8 million Exact valueExact value: 6802248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.58 million Exact valueExact value: 7577225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 7.07 million Exact valueExact value: 7066736 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.46 million Exact valueExact value: 11459725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: 2119605 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.04 million Exact valueExact value: 10042878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 7.19 million Exact valueExact value: -7192822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.36 million Exact valueExact value: 5357562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 7.69 million Exact valueExact value: 7689776 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.25 million Exact valueExact value: 16249961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 111 latest values · 111 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001397533, 1397533, edgar:1397533
Also known as ABINGTON BANCORP, INC./PA