Revenue
802 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 801846 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 5.28M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 6.021M.
802 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-88.56%
2026 Q2 · %
-1.5 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
4762665 USD
393432 USD
12519027 shares
330.69% · 9.61 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.57 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-3.17 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-2.94 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.02 million
–
Current period
USD 5.28 million
–
5280312 − 6020639 = -740327 USD
6020639 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5280312 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.98 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.2 million
–
-3198112 − -3980820 = 782708 USD
-3980820 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3198112 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 2 million
–
-2000000 − -4419748 = 2419748 USD
-4419748 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 3071612 | 6408572 Derived | -3336960 | 448054 Derived | -3785014 | -2690666 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 3640796 | 4404954 Derived | -764158 | 390650 Derived | -1154808 | 266583 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1484235 | 2712978 Derived | -1228743 | 373560 Derived | -1602303 | -167483 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1917848 | 4643197 Derived | -2725349 | 273295 Derived | -2998644 | -1996606 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 4468279 | 7797599 Derived | -3329320 | 15950 Derived | -3345270 | -5422885 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 6495865 | 10536740 Derived | -4040875 | 101791 Derived | -4142666 | -3418953 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 6020639 | 10090942 Derived | -4070303 | -89483 Derived | -3980820 | -4422356 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 5280312 | 8507208 Derived | -3226896 | -28784 Derived | -3198112 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 3071612 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3640796 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1484235 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1917848 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 4468279 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 6495865 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 6020639 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 5280312 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -59.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 29.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 133% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 45.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -7.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -12.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -108.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -21% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -82.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -142.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -74.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -62.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -67.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -61.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -123.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -31.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -108% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -156.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -74.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -63.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -66.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -60.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -87.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -104.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -121.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -52.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -73.5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2663224 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 268079 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -145568 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1972093 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -5408720 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -3333360 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -4419748 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -2000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -2690666 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 266583 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -167483 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -1996606 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -5422885 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -3418953 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -4422356 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 23.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 51.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 25.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.55× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.56× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.86× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 3.79 million Exact valueExact value: -3785014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: -2663224 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,442 Exact valueExact value: 27442 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.69 million Calculation and evidence-2663224 − 27442 USD Exact free cash flow: -2690666 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1154808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 268,079 Exact valueExact value: 268079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,496 Exact valueExact value: 1496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 266,583 Calculation and evidence268079 − 1496 USD Exact free cash flow: 266583 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1602303 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 145,568 Exact valueExact value: -145568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,915 Exact valueExact value: 21915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 167,483 Calculation and evidence-145568 − 21915 USD Exact free cash flow: -167483 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: -2998644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: -1972093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,513 Exact valueExact value: 24513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2 million Calculation and evidence-1972093 − 24513 USD Exact free cash flow: -1996606 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: -3345270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.41 million Exact valueExact value: -5408720 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,165 Exact valueExact value: 14165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.42 million Calculation and evidence-5408720 − 14165 USD Exact free cash flow: -5422885 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 4.14 million Exact valueExact value: -4142666 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.33 million Exact valueExact value: -3333360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85,593 Exact valueExact value: 85593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.42 million Calculation and evidence-3333360 − 85593 USD Exact free cash flow: -3418953 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: -3980820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.42 million Exact valueExact value: -4419748 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,608 Exact valueExact value: 2608 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.42 million Calculation and evidence-4419748 − 2608 USD Exact free cash flow: -4422356 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: -3198112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: -2000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
81 filings · 3,694 latest values · 3,694 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001397183, 1397183, IVDA, IVDAW, edgar:1397183
Also known as Charmed Homes Inc., IVEDA SOLUTIONS, INC., IVEDA SOLUTIONS, INC., Iveda Corp, Iveda Solutions, Inc.