Revenue
776 million Unit12
2011 Q4 · Unit12
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-02-28 to 2012-04-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
776 million Unit12
2011 Q4 · Unit12
-49.23%
2011 Q4 · %
-42.8 million Unit12
2011 Q4 · Unit12
-51.9 million Unit12
2011 Q4 · Unit12
248900000 Unit12
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-04-13.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 2.8 billion
–
Current period
Unit12 2.44 billion
–
2435100000 − 2804700000 = -369600000 Unit12
2804700000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2435100000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 304.9 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 632.8 million
–
-632800000 − -304900000 = -327900000 Unit12
-304900000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-632800000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 297.8 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 163.8 million
–
-163800000 − 297800000 = -461600000 Unit12
297800000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-163800000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 32 million
–
Current period
Unit12 38.4 million
–
38400000 − 32000000 = 6400000 Unit12
32000000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38400000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 3198500000 | 3910500000 Derived | -712000000 | -260400000 Derived | -451600000 | 126100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 2804700000 | 2978600000 Derived | -173900000 | 131000000 Derived | -304900000 | 265800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 2435100000 | 2916900000 Derived | -481800000 | 151000000 Derived | -632800000 | -202200000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 3198500000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2804700000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 2435100000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -12.3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -13.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -22.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -19.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -14.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -26% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -8.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 177100000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 297800000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -163800000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 126100000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 265800000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -202200000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 106.7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 134.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −Unit12 451.6 million Exact valueExact value: -451600000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 177.1 million Exact valueExact value: 177100000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 51 million Exact valueExact value: 51000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 126.1 million Calculation and evidence177100000 − 51000000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 126100000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −Unit12 304.9 million Exact valueExact value: -304900000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 297.8 million Exact valueExact value: 297800000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 32 million Exact valueExact value: 32000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 265.8 million Calculation and evidence297800000 − 32000000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 265800000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −Unit12 632.8 million Exact valueExact value: -632800000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 163.8 million Exact valueExact value: -163800000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 38.4 million Exact valueExact value: 38400000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 202.2 million Calculation and evidence-163800000 − 38400000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -202200000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 398 latest values · 398 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001396426, 1396426, edgar:1396426
Also known as HAWKER BEECHCRAFT ACQUISITION CO LLC