Revenue
43.7 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 43668000 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-08-14 to 2016-05-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
43.7 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
70.08%
2011-09-30 · %
12.6 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-15.3 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
51779000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-83.3 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
42.1 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-05-23.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 138.76 million
–
Current period
USD 175.91 million
–
175912000 − 138760000 = 37152000 USD
138760000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source175912000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 106 million
–
Current period
−USD 131.08 million
–
-131082000 − 106003000 = -237085000 USD
106003000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-131082000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 177.16 million
–
Current period
USD 73.48 million
–
73480000 − 177156000 = -103676000 USD
177156000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source73480000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 167933000 | 107686000 Derived | 60247000 | 32697000 Derived | 27550000 | 63671000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 71541000 | 26430000 Derived | 45111000 | 46943000 Derived | -1832000 | 101252000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 191358000 | 160290000 Derived | 31068000 | 112337000 Derived | -81269000 | -30801000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 165799000 | 103773000 Derived | 62026000 | 124852000 Derived | -62826000 | -26362000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 138760000 | 216199000 Derived | -77439000 | -183442000 Derived | 106003000 | 142940000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 175912000 | 179776000 Derived | -3864000 | 127218000 Derived | -131082000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 167933000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 71541000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 191358000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 165799000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 138760000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 175912000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -57.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 167.5% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -13.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -16.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 26.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 35.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 63.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 16.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 37.4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -55.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -42.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -37.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 76.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -74.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 37.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 141.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -16.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 103% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 116767000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 128785000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 38781000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 54085000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 177156000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 73480000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 63671000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 101252000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -30801000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -26362000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 142940000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 83.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 88.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 94.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 92% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 100.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 27.55 million Exact valueExact value: 27550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.77 million Exact valueExact value: 116767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.1 million Exact valueExact value: 53096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.67 million Calculation and evidence116767000 − 53096000 USD Exact free cash flow: 63671000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: -1832000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128.79 million Exact valueExact value: 128785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.53 million Exact valueExact value: 27533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101.25 million Calculation and evidence128785000 − 27533000 USD Exact free cash flow: 101252000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | −USD 81.1 million Exact valueExact value: -81100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 81.27 million Exact valueExact value: -81269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.78 million Exact valueExact value: 38781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.58 million Exact valueExact value: 69582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.8 million Calculation and evidence38781000 − 69582000 USD Exact free cash flow: -30801000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 62.83 million Exact valueExact value: -62826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.09 million Exact valueExact value: 54085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.45 million Exact valueExact value: 80447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.36 million Calculation and evidence54085000 − 80447000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26362000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 106 million Exact valueExact value: 106003000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177.16 million Exact valueExact value: 177156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.22 million Exact valueExact value: 34216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 142.94 million Calculation and evidence177156000 − 34216000 USD Exact free cash flow: 142940000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 131.08 million Exact valueExact value: -131082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.48 million Exact valueExact value: 73480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001395864, 1395864, edgar:1395864