English
MAINLAND RESOURCES INC.
EDGAR29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-10-16 to 2012-06-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 324 thousand USD Source
Exact value
323854 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- 8.1 million shares Source
Exact value
8096950 shares
Reported share-count change
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-06-19.
Financial data available through: 2012-02-29.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-02-29
- Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-02-29
- Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-02-29
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-02-29
- Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-02-28
- Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-02-29
- Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-02-29
- Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-02-28
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-02-29
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
-129.2%Prior period
USD 5.34 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.56 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-1561037 − 5342972 = -6904009 USD
5342972 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-1561037 USD · 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
+USD 2.81 millionPrior period
−USD 2.98 million
–
Current period
−USD 166,760
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-166760 − -2976311 = 2809551 USD
-2976311 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-166760 USD · 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28 | −USD 11,256 Exact valueExact value: -11256 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4,023 Exact valueExact value: -4023 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29 | −USD 144,523 Exact valueExact value: -144523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 88,639 Exact valueExact value: -88639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 | −USD 13.58 million Exact valueExact value: -13576180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: -2649341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28 | −USD 4.22 million Exact valueExact value: -4216987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1109391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: 5342972 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: -2976311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29 | −USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: -1561037 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 166,760 Exact valueExact value: -166760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 272 latest values · 272 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001395205, 1395205, edgar:1395205, mnlu
Also known as MAINLAND RESOURCES INC.